Call Us : 08045316724

Send Email

herbal oil, herbal essential oil herbal oil suppliers, herbal oil from India
Our Exports Groups: J.P.EXPORTS INDIA
Mfrs Of :- A Branded Collection Of Globally Used 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
floral rose water, floral water supplier natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water natural floral water, floral rose water

Media Gallery

Our Natural Products
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oilajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Home » Products » Wholesale Pure Natural Essential Oils & Aromatherapy Oils » Rose Geranium Oil

Rose Geranium Oil

Our Rose Geranium Oil is extracted from the plant Pelargonium Graveolens and belongs to the Geraniaceae family. The Rose Geranium Oil is extremely rejuvenating and relaxing. Manufactured from pure aromatherapy grade Geranium essential oil, this grade oil is extremely balancing, uplifting and calming essential oil that helps dissolving nervous tension, fear and sadness.

Botanical Name : Myristica aromata, M. fragrans, M. officinalis, Nux Moschata 
Family : Myristicaceae 
Aroma : Warm, Spicy 
Plant Part : Fruits 
Color : Pail Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Blends : Orange, Geranium, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Lime 
Main Constituents : Borneol, Camphene, Cymol, Dipentene, Eugenol, Linalol, Pinene, Sapol, Terpineol, Myristicin, Safrol 
Application - Antiseptic, Muscle Relaxant,
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Our Rose Geranium Oil is extracted from the plant Pelargonium Graveolens and belongs to the Geraniaceae family. The Rose Geranium Oil is extremely rejuvenating and relaxing. Manufactured from pure aromatherapy grade Geranium essential oil, this grade oil is extremely balancing, uplifting and calming essential oil that helps dissolving nervous tension, fear and sadness.

Botanical Name : Myristica aromata, M. fragrans, M. officinalis, Nux Moschata
Family : Myristicaceae
Aroma : Warm, Spicy
Plant Part : Fruits
Color : Pail Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Blends : Orange, Geranium, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Lime
Main Constituents : Borneol, Camphene, Cymol, Dipentene, Eugenol, Geraniol, Linalol, Pinene, Sapol, Terpineol, Myristicin, Safrol
Application - Antiseptic, Muscle Relaxant, Aphrodisiac
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
357.14
500-GRMS
178.57
250-GRMS
90.54
100-GRMS
36.51
50-GRMS
18.36
25-GRMS
9.23
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Rose Geranium Oil


Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary is an essential oil which is derived from Rosemarinus officinalis. The oil has a strong aroma that is balancing, invigorating, and revitalizing. It supports the circulatory, nervous and muscular systems, and it has been used for centuries to promote healthy hair and skin.

Botanical Name: Rosemarinus officianlis
Family: Labiate or Lamiacae
Part Used: Flowers
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Refreshing, Woody, Herbal
Blending: Lavender. Oils we like to blend with Rosemary are Basil, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lemongrass, Lime, Mandarin, Orange, Peppermint and Tangerine.
Applications: Analgesic, Antidepressant, Antirheumatic, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Stimulant, anti-parasitical, anti-fungal ,antibacterial, Room freshners etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Rosemary is an essential oil which is derived from Rosemarinus officinalis. The oil has a strong aroma that is balancing, invigorating, and revitalizing. It supports the circulatory, nervous and muscular systems, and it has been used for centuries to promote healthy hair and skin.

Botanical Name: Rosemarinus officianlis
Family: Labiate or Lamiacae
Part Used: Flowers
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Refreshing, Woody, Herbal
Blending: Lavender. Oils we like to blend with Rosemary are Basil, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lemongrass, Lime, Mandarin, Orange, Peppermint and Tangerine.
Applications: Analgesic, Antidepressant, Antirheumatic, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Stimulant, anti-parasitical, anti-fungal ,antibacterial, Room freshners etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
148.81
500-GRMS
74.41
250-GRMS
38.45
100-GRMS
15.68
50-GRMS
7.94
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Rosemary Essential Oil


Sage Essential Oil

Sage Essential Oil is obtained by steam distillation of leaves from sage tree. The oil is well known in the world of cosmetic, specially in skin care. It is also used as a flavouring and antioxidant in cheeses, pickles, vegetables, processed foods, and beverages. Sage oil is attributed to have various theraputic properties and are used worldwide.

Botanical Name: Salvia officianalis
Family: Labiate or Lamiacae
Part Used: Leaves
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Sharp smell with a watery viscosity
Belnding: Lavender, Bergamot, Lemon, Rosemary and other oils. 
Applications: Tonic, Mental Stimulant, Expectorant, Antimicrobial, Antiseptic, Cosmetic, Lotion and more. 
Quantity Available:500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. 
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.Sage Essential Oil is obtained by steam distillation of leaves from sage tree. The oil is well known in the world of cosmetic, specially in skin care. It is also used as a flavouring and antioxidant in cheeses, pickles, vegetables, processed foods, and beverages. Sage oil is attributed to have various theraputic properties and are used worldwide.

Botanical Name: Salvia officianalis
Family: Labiate or Lamiacae
Part Used: Leaves
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Sharp smell with a watery viscosity
Belnding: Lavender, Bergamot, Lemon, Rosemary and other oils.
Applications: Tonic, Mental Stimulant, Expectorant, Antimicrobial, Antiseptic, Cosmetic, Lotion and more.
Quantity Available:500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
177.77
500-GRMS
88.89
250-GRMS
45.69
100-GRMS
18.58
50-GRMS
9.39
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Sage Essential Oil


Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood Oil generally finds application in perfumes, cosmetics, sacred unguents etc. This Sandalwood Essential Oil has sweet characteristic, woody odor and hence is employed in the fragrance industry. It is known for its therapeutic property and also promotes hydration and moisture thus preventing wrinkles. The pure and organic sandalwood oil is also effective for reliving itching & inflation of the skin and also prevents skin from forming ugly scars and fights dry eczema and skin cancer. The sandalwood oil is ideal to be used in cases of depression, hectic daily lifestyles and states of fear, stress, nervousness and anxiety.

Botanical Name : Santalum Album 
Family : Santalaceae 
Aroma : Musky, Woody 
Plant Part : Wood 
Colour : Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Rose, Violet, Clove Bud, Lavender, Black Pepper, Bergamot, Geranium, Vetiver, Patchouli, Mimosa, Myrrh, Jasmine 
Main Constituents : Santalols, Fusanols, Forneol, Santalone 
Application - Antiseptic, Emollient, Soothing Agent, Astringent, Insect Repellent, Skin Conditioner
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Sandalwood Oil generally finds application in perfumes, cosmetics, sacred unguents etc. This Sandalwood Essential Oil has sweet characteristic, woody odor and hence is employed in the fragrance industry. It is known for its therapeutic property and also promotes hydration and moisture thus preventing wrinkles. The pure and organic sandalwood oil is also effective for reliving itching & inflation of the skin and also prevents skin from forming ugly scars and fights dry eczema and skin cancer. The sandalwood oil is ideal to be used in cases of depression, hectic daily lifestyles and states of fear, stress, nervousness and anxiety.

Botanical Name : Santalum Album
Family : Santalaceae
Aroma : Musky, Woody
Plant Part : Wood
Colour : Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Rose, Violet, Clove Bud, Lavender, Black Pepper, Bergamot, Geranium, Vetiver, Patchouli, Mimosa, Myrrh, Jasmine
Main Constituents : Santalols, Fusanols, Forneol, Santalone
Application - Antiseptic, Emollient, Soothing Agent, Astringent, Insect Repellent, Skin Conditioner
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,232.14
500-GRMS
1,116.07
250-GRMS
559.29
100-GRMS
224.01
50-GRMS
112.11
25-GRMS
56.10
10-GRMS
22.47
Sample
5.00
Sandalwood Oil


Spearmint Oil

Spearmint (Mentha spicata) has a minty, slightly fruity scent, softer than peppermint. A rich antioxidant, spearmint helps support the respiratory and nervous systems * and may help open and release emotional blocks leading to a sense of balance and well-being. Spearmint may also be used to enhance the flavor of food.

Botanical Name : Lavendula Augustifolia 
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatae) 
Aroma : Strong, Astringent Lemon 
Plant Part : Flower Colour : Pale Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Bergamot, Clove, Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Patchouli, Clary Sage. 
Main constituents : Linalol, Linalyl Acetate, Lavandulol, Lavandulyl Acetate, Terpineol, Limonene, Caryophyllene 
Application - Muscle Relaxant, Soothing Agent, Skin Conditioner, Astringent.
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Spearmint (Mentha spicata) has a minty, slightly fruity scent, softer than peppermint. A rich antioxidant, spearmint helps support the respiratory and nervous systems * and may help open and release emotional blocks leading to a sense of balance and well-being. Spearmint may also be used to enhance the flavor of food.

Botanical Name : Lavendula Augustifolia
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Aroma : Strong, Astringent Lemon
Plant Part : Flower Colour : Pale Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Bergamot, Clove, Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Patchouli, Clary Sage.
Main constituents : Linalol, Linalyl Acetate, Lavandulol, Lavandulyl Acetate, Terpineol, Limonene, Caryophyllene
Application - Muscle Relaxant, Soothing Agent, Skin Conditioner, Astringent.
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
126.46
500-GRMS
63.23
250-GRMS
32.87
100-GRMS
13.45
50-GRMS
6.82
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Spearmint Oil


Spikenard Oil

Spikenard oil - Select Green - Nardostachys jatamansi - wild harvested from Nepal. Naturally organic. Spikenard oil's rich, mysterious, earthy constituents mingle with a soft warm spicyness; a balm to the heart and soul. It captures in itself something of the spirit of sacred places of devotion for countless centuries. The Himalayan ranges of Nepal, India and Burma provide the natural habitat for this botancial gem, which has been revered both in the east and west for many centuries.

Spikenard oil - Select Green - Nardostachys jatamansi - wild harvested from Nepal. Naturally organic. Spikenard oil's rich, mysterious, earthy constituents mingle with a soft warm spicyness; a balm to the heart and soul. It captures in itself something of the spirit of sacred places of devotion for countless centuries. The Himalayan ranges of Nepal, India and Burma provide the natural habitat for this botancial gem, which has been revered both in the east and west for many centuries.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
327.38
500-GRMS
163.69
250-GRMS
83.10
100-GRMS
33.54
50-GRMS
16.87
25-GRMS
8.48
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Spikenard Oil


Sugandh Mantri Oil

Sugandh Mantri essential oil is known for high purity and owing to its mesmerizing aroma it is used for aromatherapy. Obtained from crushed roots of gandhi tree, it is light yellow to yellowish brown in color. It has therapeutic effect and is also used in perfumery compounds, industries, attar, hina etc.Sugandh Mantri essential oil is known for high purity and owing to its mesmerizing aroma it is used for aromatherapy. Obtained from crushed roots of gandhi tree, it is light yellow to yellowish brown in color. It has therapeutic effect and is also used in perfumery compounds, tobacco industries, attar, hina etc.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
464.76
500-GRMS
232.38
250-GRMS
117.44
100-GRMS
47.28
50-GRMS
23.74
25-GRMS
11.92
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Sugandh Mantri Oil


Turmeric Oil

Turmeric essential oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic, and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women.

Turmeric is a perennial plant with roots or tubers. It is a deep orange on the inside and has roots about 2 feet long.
Turmeric essential oil is viewed as a strong relaxant and balancer. It also has historical applications as an antiseptic, and for skin care use against acne and facial hair in women.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
74.40
500-GRMS
37.20
250-GRMS
19.85
100-GRMS
8.24
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Turmeric Oil


Tangerine Essential Oil

Tangerine essential is extracted by using cold press method from the rind of the tangerine. The oil helps to eliminate emotional confusion and increase ones sense of humor and well-being. it is also known to improve circulation and strengthen digestive system. In addition, Tangerine Essential Oil can be beneficial to the skin, thought to help stretch marks and have a positive effect on cellulite.

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata
Plant Part: Peel
Extraction: Cold pressed
Aroma:
Blending:
Applications: Antispasmodic, Carminative, Digestive, Diuretic, Sedative, Stimulant (digestive and lymphatic), tonic, Perfumes, Soaps etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.Tangerine essential is extracted by using cold press method from the rind of the tangerine. The oil helps to eliminate emotional confusion and increase ones sense of humor and well-being. it is also known to improve circulation and strengthen digestive system. In addition, Tangerine Essential Oil can be beneficial to the skin, thought to help stretch marks and have a positive effect on cellulite.

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata
Plant Part: Peel
Extraction: Cold pressed
Aroma:
Blending:
Applications: Antispasmodic, Carminative, Digestive, Diuretic, Sedative, Stimulant (digestive and lymphatic), tonic, Perfumes, Soaps etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
273.81
500-GRMS
136.91
250-GRMS
69.70
100-GRMS
28.18
50-GRMS
14.19
25-GRMS
7.15
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Tangerine Essential Oil


Tea Tree Oil

Tea tree oil is a yellow- or green-tinged essential oil with a fresh amphoraceous odor. It is extracted from the leaves of the tree Melaleuca alternifolia which is native to the northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. The oil is claimed to have beneficial cosmetic and medical properties (including antiseptic and antifungal action). Australian Aborigines have used oil extracted from the tree's needles for hundreds of years. Currently, tea tree oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves.

Botanical Name : Melaleuca Alternifolia, M. Linariifolia, M.uncintata 
Family : Myrtaceae 
Aroma : Camphoraceous 
Plant Part : Leaves and Stems 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Lavandin, Lavender, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Geranium, Marjoram, Clove, Nutmeg 
Main constituents : Terpinene-4-ol, Cineol, Pinene, Terpenes, Cymene 
Application - Antiseptic, Fungicide and Anti-viral Oil 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Tea tree oil is a yellow- or green-tinged essential oil with a fresh amphoraceous odor. It is extracted from the leaves of the tree Melaleuca alternifolia which is native to the northeast coast of New South Wales, Australia. The oil is claimed to have beneficial cosmetic and medical properties (including antiseptic and antifungal action). Australian Aborigines have used oil extracted from the tree's needles for hundreds of years. Currently, tea tree oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves.

Botanical Name : Melaleuca Alternifolia, M. Linariifolia, M.uncintata
Family : Myrtaceae
Aroma : Camphoraceous
Plant Part : Leaves and Stems
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Lavandin, Lavender, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Geranium, Marjoram, Clove, Nutmeg
Main constituents : Terpinene-4-ol, Cineol, Pinene, Terpenes, Cymene
Application - Antiseptic, Fungicide and Anti-viral Oil
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
190.46
500-GRMS
95.23
250-GRMS
48.87
100-GRMS
19.85
50-GRMS
10.02
25-GRMS
5.06
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Tea Tree Oil


Thyme Oil

Uses in food : Few drops of Thyme Oil gives a rustic and natural flavor to your food. It can be used in preparation of soups, salads , sauce, pizza, lassagnia and other pasta dishes. Cosmetic uses :Few drops of Thyme Oil added to boiling water is used as an inhalor. Helps to relieve the ailments of the respiratory system and sore throat. If used properly used, it is a strong antiseptic. Caution: Thyme Oil contains a large amount of phenols, improper use might cause irritation of skin and mucus. Not to be used during pregnancy.

Botanical Name : Thymus Vulgaris
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatea) 
Aroma : Strong Pungent 
Plant Part : Flower Tops, Leaves and Stems 
Colour : Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Bergamot, Lemon, Rosemary, Lavender, Lavandin, Marjoram 
Main constituents : Thymol, Carvacrol, Borneol, Cineol, Metnone and Pinene 
Application - Deodorant, Antiseptic 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Uses in food : Few drops of Thyme Oil gives a rustic and natural flavor to your food. It can be used in preparation of soups, salads , sauce, pizza, lassagnia and other pasta dishes. Cosmetic uses :Few drops of Thyme Oil added to boiling water is used as an inhalor. Helps to relieve the ailments of the respiratory system and sore throat. If used properly used, it is a strong antiseptic. Caution: Thyme Oil contains a large amount of phenols, improper use might cause irritation of skin and mucus. Not to be used during pregnancy.

Botanical Name : Thymus Vulgaris
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatea)
Aroma : Strong Pungent
Plant Part : Flower Tops, Leaves and Stems
Colour : Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Bergamot, Lemon, Rosemary, Lavender, Lavandin, Marjoram
Main constituents : Thymol, Carvacrol, Borneol, Cineol, Metnone and Pinene
Application - Deodorant, Antiseptic
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
178.57
500-GRMS
89.29
250-GRMS
45.89
100-GRMS
18.66
50-GRMS
9.43
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Thyme Oil


Tagetes Oil

Tagetes Essential Oil, also known as marigold is an essential oil that is obtained by steam distillation from the fresh flowering herb and also an absolute (and concrete) by solvent extraction from the flowering herb. It blends well with many essential oils like clary sage, lavender, jasmine, bergamot and other citrus oils in very small percentages. It is extremely beneficial in cases of skin complaints, menstrual irregularities, hemorrhoids, conjunctivitis, varicose veins and poor eyesight etc. It is also used for flavoring and in most major food categories, including alcoholic and soft drinks.

Botanical Name : Tagetes Grandulifera 
Aroma : Medium Strength, Slightly Fruity 
Plant Part : Flower, Leaves and Stems 
Colour : Gold 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Main Constituents : Tagetones, Ocimene, Myrcene, Linalool, Limonene, Pinenes, Carvone, Citral, Camphene, Valeric Acid, Salicylaldehyde 
Application - Moderation, Perfumery etc.. 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Tagetes Essential Oil, also known as marigold is an essential oil that is obtained by steam distillation from the fresh flowering herb and also an absolute (and concrete) by solvent extraction from the flowering herb. It blends well with many essential oils like clary sage, lavender, jasmine, bergamot and other citrus oils in very small percentages. It is extremely beneficial in cases of skin complaints, menstrual irregularities, hemorrhoids, conjunctivitis, varicose veins and poor eyesight etc. It is also used for flavoring tobacco and in most major food categories, including alcoholic and soft drinks.

Botanical Name : Tagetes Grandulifera
Aroma : Medium Strength, Slightly Fruity
Plant Part : Flower, Leaves and Stems
Colour : Gold
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Main Constituents : Tagetones, Ocimene, Myrcene, Linalool, Limonene, Pinenes, Carvone, Citral, Camphene, Valeric Acid, Salicylaldehyde
Application - Moderation, Perfumery etc..
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
238.10
500-GRMS
119.05
250-GRMS
60.78
100-GRMS
24.61
50-GRMS
12.41
25-GRMS
6.25
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Tagetes Oil


Sugandh Kokila Oil

Sugandh Kokila is a large-sized evergreen tree species native to the tropical Himalayan regions of Nepal. It grows naturally in both the hills and plains up to an altitude of 1200 m and is known locally by the common name Gondsoroi . The wood of C. glaucescens imparts an oil rich in safrole, myristicin and elemicin. Almost all parts of the plants are aromatic. Berries of this plant also yield this Sugandha Kokila oil of high commercial value.

Sugandh Kokila is a large-sized evergreen tree species native to the tropical Himalayan regions of Nepal. It grows naturally in both the hills and plains up to an altitude of 1200 m and is known locally by the common name Gondsoroi . The wood of C. glaucescens imparts an oil rich in safrole, myristicin and elemicin. Almost all parts of the plants are aromatic. Berries of this plant also yield this Sugandha Kokila oil of high commercial value.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
386.90
500-GRMS
193.45
250-GRMS
97.98
100-GRMS
39.49
50-GRMS
19.85
25-GRMS
9.97
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Sugandh Kokila Oil






Terms & Conditions
Shipping Handling Charges Extra.
Discounts Offered for Bulk Orders.
The prices enlisted here are subject to change and you can ask for firm prices indicated on packaging of the product.
The Minimum Order Value is US $ 100.

Packing/ Forwarding Description
Private Labeling  :   Not Availbale
Retail Packing  :  0.05 Kg, 0.1 Kg, 0.5 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg, 25 Kg, Etc.
Small Packing  :  Fine Amber Glass Bottles/Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminium Bottles Traditionally Designed Bottles, Extra Charges Applicable.
Packing for online Purchase  :   5ml/1/6oz Amber, 15ml/1/2oz Amber, 30ml/1oz Amber, 2oz/60ml Amber, 4oz/120ml Amber, 8oz/240ml Amber and HDPE Natural Cylinder Bottles, White Caps





Our Natural Products



Web Analytics