Call Us : 08045316724

Send Email

herbal oil, herbal essential oil herbal oil suppliers, herbal oil from India
Our Exports Groups: J.P.EXPORTS INDIA
Mfrs Of :- A Branded Collection Of Globally Used 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
floral rose water, floral water supplier natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water natural floral water, floral rose water

Media Gallery

Our Natural Products
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oilajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Home » Products » Wholesale Pure Natural Essential Oils & Aromatherapy Oils » Neroli Essential Oil

Neroli Essential Oil

Extracted from The fragrant blossom of the orange tree, Neroli Essential Oil has a unique aroma similar to rose and jasmine. This oil forms the heart of the world's most enduring perfumes and body spray. It is also known for its medicinal value and are excellent for toning aging skin.
Extracted from The fragrant blossom of the orange tree, Neroli Essential Oil has a unique aroma similar to rose and jasmine. This oil forms the heart of the world's most enduring perfumes and body spray. It is also known for its medicinal value and are excellent for toning aging skin.

Botanical Name: Citrus aurantium
Family: Rutaceae
Part Used: Flowers
Extraction: Steam distilled
Aroma: Sweet floral fragrance
Blending: Benzoin, Bergamot, Coriander, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Orange, Palmarosa, Petitgrain, Rose, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Ylang Ylang
Applications: Antidepressant, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic, Sedative, perfumes, Lotions, cosmetics etc.
Blending: Basil, Roman chamomile, Rose, Geranium, Frankincense, Lavender and Ylang-Ylang. .
Applications: Basil, Roman Chamomile, Rose, Geranium, Frankincense, Lavender, Ylang Ylang and other Oils. .
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. .
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
438.10
500-GRMS
219.05
250-GRMS
110.78
100-GRMS
44.61
50-GRMS
22.41
25-GRMS
11.25
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Neroli Essential Oil


Niaouli Essential Oil

Niaouli oil is extracted from Melaleuca viridiflora of the Myrtaceae family, native to Australia. This essential oil is used in aromatherapy as it has excellent antiseptic and stimulating qualities. It is often used to clear infections such as bronchitis, catarrh and sinus, as well as acne, boils, burns, ulcers and cuts.
Niaouli oil is extracted from Melaleuca viridiflora of the Myrtaceae family, native to Australia. This essential oil is used in aromatherapy as it has excellent antiseptic and stimulating qualities. It is often used to clear infections such as bronchitis, catarrh and sinus, as well as acne, boils, burns, ulcers and cuts.

Botanical Name: Melaleuca Viridiflora
Family: Myrtaceae
Part Used: Leaves and Twigs
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Sweet campherous like top note
Blending: Coriander, Fennel, Galbanum, Juniperberry, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Myrtle, Orange, Pine, Peppermint and Rosemary
Applications: Antiviral, Antibacterial, Antifungal, Expectorant, Decongestant, Tonic, Litholytic, Immuno-stimulant, Antiseptic etc.
Blending: Basil, Roman chamomile, Rose, Geranium, Frankincense, Lavender and Ylang-Ylang.
Applications: Basil, Roman Chamomile, Rose, Geranium, Frankincense, Lavender, Ylang Ylang and other Oils.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
366.07
500-GRMS
183.04
250-GRMS
92.77
100-GRMS
37.41
50-GRMS
18.80
25-GRMS
9.45
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Niaouli Essential Oil


Nutmeg Essential Oil

Nutmeg Essential Oil has been used for centuries as a remedy for kidney and digestive problems. Extracted via steam distillation of the kernel seed, this oil is made up of chemical component of monoterpenes hydrocarbons and has a warm, spicy & sharp aroma. Nutmeg oil is recognized for having various properties including analgesic, anti-septic, digestive, , stimulant, tonic and anti-oxidant. Hence it is also used for the treatment of arthritis, gout, rheumatism, poor circulation, indigestion, constipation, flatulence, nausea, nervous fatigue and anxiety.Nutmeg Essential Oil has been used for centuries as a remedy for kidney and digestive problems. Extracted via steam distillation of the kernel seed, this oil is made up of chemical component of monoterpenes hydrocarbons and has a warm, spicy & sharp aroma. Nutmeg oil is recognized for having various properties including analgesic, anti-septic, digestive, aphrodisiac, stimulant, tonic and anti-oxidant. Hence it is also used for the treatment of arthritis, gout, rheumatism, poor circulation, indigestion, constipation, flatulence, nausea, nervous fatigue and anxiety.

Botanical Name: Melaleuca Viridiflora
Family: Myrtaceae
Part Used: Leaves and Twigs
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Sweet campherous like top note
Blending: Coriander, Fennel, Galbanum, Juniperberry, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Myrtle, Orange, Pine, Peppermint and Rosemary
Applications: Antiviral, Antibacterial, Antifungal, Expectorant, Decongestant, Tonic, Litholytic, Immuno-stimulant, Antiseptic etc.
Blending: Basil, Roman chamomile, Rose, Geranium, Frankincense, Lavender and Ylang-Ylang.
Applications: Basil, Roman Chamomile, Rose, Geranium, Frankincense, Lavender, Ylang Ylang and other Oils.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
178.57
500-GRMS
89.29
250-GRMS
45.89
100-GRMS
18.66
50-GRMS
9.43
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Nutmeg Essential Oil


Onion Oil

Onion has an ancient reputation as a curative agent, highly extolled by the schools of Galen and Hippocrates. It is high in vitamins A, B and C and shares many of the properties of garlic, to which it is closely related. Raw onion helps keep colds and infections at bay, promotes strong bones and a good blood supply to all tissues. It acts as an effective blood cleanser that, along with the sulfur it contains, helps to keep the skin clear and in good condition. It has a sound reputation for correcting glandular imbalance and weight problems; it also improves lymphatic drainage, which is often responsible for edema and puffiness. It has long been used as a home simple for a wide range of conditions.Onion has an ancient reputation as a curative agent, highly extolled by the schools of Galen and Hippocrates. It is high in vitamins A, B and C and shares many of the properties of garlic, to which it is closely related. Raw onion helps keep colds and infections at bay, promotes strong bones and a good blood supply to all tissues. It acts as an effective blood cleanser that, along with the sulfur it contains, helps to keep the skin clear and in good condition. It has a sound reputation for correcting glandular imbalance and weight problems; it also improves lymphatic drainage, which is often responsible for edema and puffiness. It has long been used as a home simple for a wide range of conditions.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
744.05
500-GRMS
372.03
250-GRMS
187.26
100-GRMS
75.21
50-GRMS
37.70
25-GRMS
18.90
10-GRMS
7.59
Sample
5.00
Onion Oil


Orange Sweet Oil

Orange Sweet Oil is one of the most used essential oils in production of various foods products such as confectionary, chocolates, drinks, candies and etc. Uses in food : Preparation of different types of confectionary, chocolates, candies and concentrates for production of beverages. It has an extensive use in food and ice cream industry as well as house cooking.
Orange Sweet Oil is one of the most used essential oils in production of various foods products such as confectionary, chocolates, drinks, candies and etc. Uses in food : Preparation of different types of confectionary, chocolates, candies and concentrates for production of beverages. It has an extensive use in food and ice cream industry as well as house cooking.

Botanical Name : Citrus Sinensis
Family : Rutaceae
Aroma : Citrus - Orange Rich and Sweet
Plant Part : Fruit Peels
Colour : Rich Red
Production method : Expression
Bland with : Citrus Oils, Neroli, Orange Flower
Main Constituents : Limonene, Citral, Citronellal, Geraniol, Linalol, Perminol, Bergapten, Auraptenol and Acids.
Application - Astringent, Soothing Agent, Skin Conditioner.
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
74.40
500-GRMS
37.20
250-GRMS
19.85
100-GRMS
8.24
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Orange Sweet Oil


Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa is used for many kinds of skin issues including dry skin, swellings, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, skin infections, and fungus. It helps to balance sebum production, and stimulate cell regeneration. The effect of Palmarosa on the nervous system is calming, yet uplifting. Palmarosa is an excellent immune stimulant and will help the body heal from all sorts of infections. It is also used for heart palpitations, insomnia, and to reduce anxiety. It has a light, rosy/citrus aroma.

Botanical Name : Cymbopogon Martini,Staph v Motia, Andropogon Martini
Family : Graminaceae (Poaceae)
Aroma : Light, Lovely Floral
Plant Part : Aerial parts
Colour : Pale Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Geranium, Cananga, Amyris
Main Constituents : Mainly , with Citronellal, Citral, Farnesol, Limonene, Dipentene
Application - Skin Care and Acne, Insect Repellent, Skin Conditioner, Soothing Agent, Emollient, Muscle Relaxant
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Palmarosa is used for many kinds of skin issues including dry skin, swellings, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, skin infections, and fungus. It helps to balance sebum production, and stimulate cell regeneration. The effect of Palmarosa on the nervous system is calming, yet uplifting. Palmarosa is an excellent immune stimulant and will help the body heal from all sorts of infections. It is also used for heart palpitations, insomnia, and to reduce anxiety. It has a light, rosy/citrus aroma.

Botanical Name : Cymbopogon Martini,Staph v Motia, Andropogon Martini
Family : Graminaceae (Poaceae)
Aroma : Light, Lovely Floral
Plant Part : Aerial parts
Colour : Pale Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Geranium, Cananga, Amyris
Main Constituents : Mainly Geraniol, with Citronellal, Citral, Farnesol, Limonene, Dipentene
Application - Skin Care and Acne, Insect Repellent, Skin Conditioner, Soothing Agent, Emollient, Muscle Relaxant
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
86.65
500-GRMS
43.33
250-GRMS
22.91
100-GRMS
9.47
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Palmarosa Oil


Patchouli Oil

Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin), sometimes called "the scent of the sixties," has a musky, earthy, exotic aroma. In Eastern cultures, it is commonly used around the house to provide general support for health and to help release negative emotions. It is very beneficial for the skin, helping to reduce a wrinkled or chapped appearance. Patchouli is a general tonic that supports the digestive system and soothes occasional queasiness. * Patchouli has an approximate ORAC of 494,271 (TE/L). TE/L is expressed as micromole Trolox equivalent per liter.

Botanical Name : Pogostemon Cablin 
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatae) 
Aroma : Persisitent, Musky, Earthy 
Plant Part : Flower, Leaves and Stems 
Colour : Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Labdanum, Vetiver, Sandalwood, Cedarwood, Geranium, Clove, Lavender, Rose, Neroli, Bergamot, MyrrhL 
Main constituents : Patchoulil, Pogostol, Bulnesol, Norpatchoulenol, Bulnese, Patchoulene. 
Application - To Scent Linen and Clothes and to Repel Fleas and Lice
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin), sometimes called "the scent of the sixties," has a musky, earthy, exotic aroma. In Eastern cultures, it is commonly used around the house to provide general support for health and to help release negative emotions. It is very beneficial for the skin, helping to reduce a wrinkled or chapped appearance. Patchouli is a general tonic that supports the digestive system and soothes occasional queasiness. * Patchouli has an approximate ORAC of 494,271 (TE/L). TE/L is expressed as micromole Trolox equivalent per liter.

Botanical Name : Pogostemon Cablin
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Aroma : Persisitent, Musky, Earthy
Plant Part : Flower, Leaves and Stems
Colour : Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Labdanum, Vetiver, Sandalwood, Cedarwood, Geranium, Clove, Lavender, Rose, Neroli, Bergamot, MyrrhL
Main constituents : Patchoulil, Pogostol, Bulnesol, Norpatchoulenol, Bulnese, Patchoulene.
Application - To Scent Linen and Clothes and to Repel Fleas and Lice
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
297.62
500-GRMS
148.81
250-GRMS
75.66
100-GRMS
30.56
50-GRMS
15.38
25-GRMS
7.74
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Patchouli Oil


Peppermint Oil

Peppermint oil is the leader of all essential oils from the view point of amount consumed throughout the world. The herb and the oil are both used in foods and industrial products. Uses in food : Preparation of different sauce, condiments, salads, drinks and beverages, confectionary, candies, chocolate and chewing gum. Industrial use : As flavoring agent in many cosmetic and hygienic products. Aromatherapy : Stimulant of the nervous system, stomachache, carminative, analgesic, insect repellent and antispasmodic, antimigrance.

Botanical Name : Mentha Piperata
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Aroma : Cold Mint
Plant Part : Whole Plant
Colour : Slightly Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Bergamot, Geranium, Lavender, Marjoram
Main Constituents : Menthol, Carovne, Cineol, Limonene, Menthone, Pinene, Thymol
Application - Toothpaste, Mouth Freshener, Antiseptic, Muscle Relaxant
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Peppermint oil is the leader of all essential oils from the view point of amount consumed throughout the world. The herb and the oil are both used in foods and industrial products. Uses in food : Preparation of different sauce, condiments, salads, drinks and beverages, confectionary, candies, chocolate and chewing gum. Industrial use : As flavoring agent in many cosmetic and hygienic products. Aromatherapy : Stimulant of the nervous system, stomachache, carminative, analgesic, insect repellent and antispasmodic, antimigrance.

Botanical Name : Mentha Piperata
Family : Lamiaceae (Labiatae)
Aroma : Cold Mint
Plant Part : Whole Plant
Colour : Slightly Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Bergamot, Geranium, Lavender, Marjoram
Main Constituents : Menthol, Carovne, Cineol, Limonene, Menthone, Pinene, Thymol
Application - Toothpaste, Mouth Freshener, Antiseptic, Muscle Relaxant
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
59.52
500-GRMS
29.76
250-GRMS
16.13
100-GRMS
6.75
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Peppermint Oil


Peru Balsam Oil

Palmarosa is used for many kinds of skin issues including dry skin, swellings, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, skin infections, and fungus. It helps to balance sebum production, and stimulate cell regeneration. The effect of Palmarosa on the nervous system is calming, yet uplifting. Palmarosa is an excellent immune stimulant and will help the body heal from all sorts of infections. It is also used for heart palpitations, insomnia, and to reduce anxiety. It has a light, rosy/citrus aroma.

Botanical Name : Cymbopogon Martini,Staph v Motia, Andropogon Martini
Family : Graminaceae (Poaceae) 
Aroma : Light, Lovely Floral 
Plant Part : Aerial parts 
Colour : Pale Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Geranium, Cananga, Amyris 
Main Constituents : Mainly , with Citronellal, Citral, Farnesol, Limonene, Dipentene 
Application - Skin Care and Acne, Insect Repellent, Skin Conditioner, Soothing Agent, Emollient, Muscle Relaxant 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Balsam of Peru is a sticky aromatic liquid that comes from cutting the bark of the tree Myroxolon balsamum, a tree that is native to El Salvador. The "Peru" part of Balsam of Peru originates from when it was first named, El Salvador then being part of a Peruvian colony. Balsam of Peru smells of vanilla and cinnamon because it contains 60-70% cinnamein (a combination of cinnamic acid, cinnamyl cinnamate, benzyl benzoate, benzoic acid and vanillin). The other 30-40% contains resins of unknown composition. It also contains essential oils similar to those in citrus fruit peel. These are all potential allergens.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
148.81
500-GRMS
74.41
250-GRMS
38.45
100-GRMS
15.68
50-GRMS
7.94
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Peru Balsam Oil


Pimento Berry Essential Oil

Pimento Berry oil is derived from unripe fruit of west indian tree, Pimenta Officinalis. This oil is find extensive application in food industry for flavoring frozen foods. It is also used in perfumery to create men's fragrances. Pimento Berry Essential Oil is known to have calming effects on the mind and rejuvenates body

Botanical Name: Pimenta Dioica
Family:Myrtaceae
Part Used: Berry
Extracation: Steam distillation
Aroma: Sweet clove spicy
Blending: Ginger, Geranium, Lavender, Orange, Patchouli, Ylang-Ylang and more.
Applications: Burners, Vaporizers, Massage Oil, Sedative etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.Pimento Berry oil is derived from unripe fruit of west indian tree, Pimenta Officinalis. This oil is find extensive application in food industry for flavoring frozen foods. It is also used in perfumery to create men's fragrances. Pimento Berry Essential Oil is known to have calming effects on the mind and rejuvenates body

Botanical Name: Pimenta Dioica
Family:Myrtaceae
Part Used: Berry
Extracation: Steam distillation
Aroma: Sweet clove spicy
Blending: Ginger, Geranium, Lavender, Orange, Patchouli, Ylang-Ylang and more.
Applications: Burners, Vaporizers, Massage Oil, Sedative etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
244.05
500-GRMS
122.03
250-GRMS
62.26
100-GRMS
25.21
50-GRMS
12.70
25-GRMS
6.40
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Pimento Berry Essential Oil


Pine Needle Oil

Pine needle oil is a volatile liquid obtained by steam distillation of fresh leaves of Pinus migo. It is marked by fresh, balsamic aroma that can be both invigorating and uplifting when diffused. Pine Needle oil is a rich antioxidant, documented to improve over 170 different health related conditions.

Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris
Family: Pinaceae
Part Used: Pins (Fruit)
Extraction: Distillations
Aroma: Campherous and sweet top notes with woody balsamic undertones.
Blending: Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Clove, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Niouli, Rosemary, Thyme, Tea Tree
Applications: Pharmaceuticals, Antiseptic, sedative, perfumes, lotions, Soaps, Cosmetics etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.Pine needle oil is a volatile liquid obtained by steam distillation of fresh leaves of Pinus migo. It is marked by fresh, balsamic aroma that can be both invigorating and uplifting when diffused. Pine Needle oil is a rich antioxidant, documented to improve over 170 different health related conditions.

Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris
Family: Pinaceae
Part Used: Pins (Fruit)
Extraction: Distillations
Aroma: Campherous and sweet top notes with woody balsamic undertones.
Blending: Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Clove, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Niouli, Rosemary, Thyme, Tea Tree
Applications: Pharmaceuticals, Antiseptic, sedative, perfumes, lotions, Soaps, Cosmetics etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
148.81
500-GRMS
74.41
250-GRMS
38.45
100-GRMS
15.68
50-GRMS
7.94
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Pine Needle Oil






Terms & Conditions
Shipping Handling Charges Extra.
Discounts Offered for Bulk Orders.
The prices enlisted here are subject to change and you can ask for firm prices indicated on packaging of the product.
The Minimum Order Value is US $ 100.

Packing/ Forwarding Description
Private Labeling  :   Not Availbale
Retail Packing  :  0.05 Kg, 0.1 Kg, 0.5 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg, 25 Kg, Etc.
Small Packing  :  Fine Amber Glass Bottles/Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminium Bottles Traditionally Designed Bottles, Extra Charges Applicable.
Packing for online Purchase  :   5ml/1/6oz Amber, 15ml/1/2oz Amber, 30ml/1oz Amber, 2oz/60ml Amber, 4oz/120ml Amber, 8oz/240ml Amber and HDPE Natural Cylinder Bottles, White Caps





Our Natural Products



Web Analytics