Call Us : 08045316724

Send Email

herbal oil, herbal essential oil herbal oil suppliers, herbal oil from India
Our Exports Groups: J.P.EXPORTS INDIA
Mfrs Of :- A Branded Collection Of Globally Used 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
floral rose water, floral water supplier natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water natural floral water, floral rose water

Media Gallery

Our Natural Products
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oilajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Home » Products » Organic Natural Absolutes/ Concentrates Oil » Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute

Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to Jasmine Sambac that blooms in the evening.

SCENT: Jasmine Grandiflorum has a smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering. 

Botanical Name : Jasminum grandiflorum 
STRENGTH OF AROMA: Strong 
PLANT PART: Flowers 
EXTRACTION METHOD: Food Grade Solvent
ORIGIN: India
COLOUR: Orange to Brown
CONSISTENCY: Viscous
NOTE: Base
USES: Jasmine Grandiflorum is well respected for its properties. It is a sensual, soothing, calming oil that promotes love and peace.Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to Jasmine Sambac that blooms in the evening.

SCENT: Jasmine Grandiflorum has a smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering.

Botanical Name : Jasminum grandiflorum
STRENGTH OF AROMA: Strong
PLANT PART: Flowers
EXTRACTION METHOD: Food Grade Solvent
ORIGIN: India
COLOUR: Orange to Brown
CONSISTENCY: Viscous
NOTE: Base
USES: Jasmine Grandiflorum is well respected for its aphrodisiac properties. It is a sensual, soothing, calming oil that promotes love and peace.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,083.33
500-GRMS
1,041.67
250-GRMS
522.08
100-GRMS
209.13
50-GRMS
104.67
-
10-GRMS
20.98
Sample
5.00
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute


Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil

Jasmine auriculatum absolute has a beautiful, rich, floral aroma that is irresistible. Jasmine absolute is used to treat depression, insomnia, nervous tension and infertility. Its aroma is soothing and calming and can bring about a restful state to those who are suffering from emotional trauma. Jasmine absolute is said to act as an . Dilute the absolute in jojoba and use the diluted blend to fragrance your most special and most sensual formulations. Sold by weight.

Origin: India.

Botanical Name : Jasminum Auriculatum

INCI Nomenclature: Jasmine Auriculatum (Jasmine) Extract

Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted

Shelf Life: 1 YearJasmine auriculatum absolute has a beautiful, rich, floral aroma that is irresistible. Jasmine absolute is used to treat depression, insomnia, nervous tension and infertility. Its aroma is soothing and calming and can bring about a restful state to those who are suffering from emotional trauma. Jasmine absolute is said to act as an aphrodisiac. Dilute the absolute in jojoba and use the diluted blend to fragrance your most special and most sensual formulations. Sold by weight.

Origin: India.

Botanical Name : Jasminum Auriculatum

INCI Nomenclature: Jasmine Auriculatum (Jasmine) Extract

Extraction Method: Solvent Extracted

Shelf Life: 1 Year


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,232.14
500-GRMS
1,116.07
250-GRMS
559.29
100-GRMS
224.01
50-GRMS
112.11
-
10-GRMS
22.47
Sample
5.00
Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil


Jasmine Sambac Absolute Oil

The reddish brown liquid of the absolute is derived through solvent extraction of flowers of Jasminum sambac. It has a beguiling-floral, sensuous and relaxing fragrance slightly different than jasmine grandiflorum. Jasmine Sambac Absolute is excellent to be used in a diffuser, in natural perfumes, body oils or in a sensuous aroma bath oil.

Botanical Name : Jasminum Sambac
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.The reddish brown liquid of the absolute is derived through solvent extraction of flowers of Jasminum sambac. It has a beguiling-floral, sensuous and relaxing fragrance slightly different than jasmine grandiflorum. Jasmine Sambac Absolute is excellent to be used in a diffuser, in natural perfumes, body oils or in a sensuous aroma bath oil.

Botanical Name : Jasminum Sambac
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,380.95
500-GRMS
1,190.48
250-GRMS
596.49
100-GRMS
238.90
50-GRMS
119.55
-
10-GRMS
23.96
Sample
5.00
Jasmine Sambac Absolute Oil


Kewra - Kewda - Keora Absolute

Kewra flowers have a sweet fragrance with a pleasant quality similar to rose flowers, but kewra is more fruity. The watery distillate (kewra water, pandanus flower water) is quite diluted. it can easily be handled and can even be poured using a teaspoon. Our Kewra Absolute are widely used in in perfumes as well as for variety of food flavour preparations.

Botanical Name : Pandanus Odoratissimus
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Kewra flowers have a sweet fragrance with a pleasant quality similar to rose flowers, but kewra is more fruity. The watery distillate (kewra water, pandanus flower water) is quite diluted. it can easily be handled and can even be poured using a teaspoon. Our Kewra Absolute are widely used in in perfumes as well as for variety of food flavour preparations.

Botanical Name : Pandanus Odoratissimus
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
8,333.33
500-GRMS
4,166.67
250-GRMS
2,084.58
100-GRMS
834.13
50-GRMS
417.17
-
10-GRMS
83.48
Sample
5.00
Kewra - Kewda - Keora Absolute


Labdanum Absolute Oil (Rock Rose)

Labdanum also known as the Gum Rockrose (Cistus ladanifer) is a species of flowering plant in the family Cistaceae. It is a native of the western Mediterranean region, growing wild from southern France to Portugal and in north-west Africa. It is a shrub growing 1-2.5 m tall and wide. The leaves are evergreen, lanceolate, 3-10 cm long and 1-2 cm broad, dark green above and paler underneath. The flowers are 5-8 cm diameter, with 5 papery white petals, usually with a red to maroon spot at the base, surrounding the yellow stamens and pistils. The whole plant is covered with the sticky exudate of fragrant resin. Cistus essential oil is mostly produced in Spain.

Botanical Name : Cistus ladanifer L.
Family: Cistaceae
Synonyms: Cistus, gum cistus, ciste, cyste, ambreine, european rock rose.Labdanum also known as the Gum Rockrose (Cistus ladanifer) is a species of flowering plant in the family Cistaceae. It is a native of the western Mediterranean region, growing wild from southern France to Portugal and in north-west Africa. It is a shrub growing 1-2.5 m tall and wide. The leaves are evergreen, lanceolate, 3-10 cm long and 1-2 cm broad, dark green above and paler underneath. The flowers are 5-8 cm diameter, with 5 papery white petals, usually with a red to maroon spot at the base, surrounding the yellow stamens and pistils. The whole plant is covered with the sticky exudate of fragrant resin. Cistus essential oil is mostly produced in Spain.

Botanical Name : Cistus ladanifer L.
Family: Cistaceae
Synonyms: Cistus, gum cistus, ciste, cyste, ambreine, european rock rose.
Parts Used: Resin


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,190.48
500-GRMS
595.24
250-GRMS
298.87
100-GRMS
119.85
50-GRMS
60.02
-
10-GRMS
12.05
Sample
5.00
Labdanum Absolute Oil Rock Rose


Lavender Brown Absolute

Lavender is credited with being an analgesic, anticonvulsive, antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antirheumatic, antseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, bactericide, carminative, cholagogue, cicatrisant, cordial, cytophylactic, decongestant, deodorant, and as a diuretic. Herbalist regards Lavender as the most useful and versatile essential oil for therapeutic purposes. Lavender is the essential oil most commonly associated with burns and healing of the skin. It also has antiseptic and analgesic properties which will ease the pain of a burn and prevent infection. It also has cytophylactic properties that promote rapid healing and help reduce scarring.

Lavender French is a popular choice amongst both aromatherapists and massage therapists for it’s combination of therapeutic quality and pleasant floral scent. Lavender absolute's fine compatibility with most other oils also makes it a popular component in perfumery & cosmetics items.

Botanical Name : Lavendula augustifolia
Family: Cistaceae
Scent: Very sweet, slightly herbaceous, and floral scent.
Blends well with: Bay, Bergamot, Chamomile, Citronella, Clary Sage, Geranium, Jasmine, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Pine, Tangerine, Thyme, Rosemary, Rosewood, Ylang Ylang
Parts Used: FlowersLavender is credited with being an analgesic, anticonvulsive, antidepressant, antiphlogistic, antirheumatic, antseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, bactericide, carminative, cholagogue, cicatrisant, cordial, cytophylactic, decongestant, deodorant, and as a diuretic. Herbalist regards Lavender as the most useful and versatile essential oil for therapeutic purposes. Lavender is the essential oil most commonly associated with burns and healing of the skin. It also has antiseptic and analgesic properties which will ease the pain of a burn and prevent infection. It also has cytophylactic properties that promote rapid healing and help reduce scarring.

Lavender French is a popular choice amongst both aromatherapists and massage therapists for it’s combination of therapeutic quality and pleasant floral scent. Lavender absolute's fine compatibility with most other oils also makes it a popular component in perfumery & cosmetics items.

Botanical Name : Lavendula augustifolia
Family: Cistaceae
Scent: Very sweet, slightly herbaceous, and floral scent.
Blends well with: Bay, Bergamot, Chamomile, Citronella, Clary Sage, Geranium, Jasmine, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Pine, Tangerine, Thyme, Rosemary, Rosewood, Ylang Ylang
Parts Used: Flowers


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,041.67
500-GRMS
520.84
250-GRMS
261.67
100-GRMS
104.97
50-GRMS
52.58
-
10-GRMS
10.57
Sample
5.00
Lavender Brown Absolute


Lavender Green Absolute Oil

Lavender Green has been recognized as the most useful oil, with variegated uses in therapies. This essential oil is also used as an anticonvulsive, antiphlogistic, antidepressant, antispasmodic, antirheumatic, antseptic, bactericide, carminative, antiviral, cholagogue, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, cordial, decongestant, diuretic and deodorant. It is antiseptic and helps in preventing infection as well as reduce the pain of burn. Its cytophylactic properties promotes healing and also helps in reduce as well as prevent scarring. Our range of lavender green essential oil is extensively used in aromatherapy, massages, perfumes and cosmetics. They have therapeutic propeties, pleasant floral odor and are compatible with other essential oils.

Botanical Name : Lavendula augustifolia
Family: Cistaceae
Scent: Very sweet, slightly herbaceous, and floral scent.
Blends well with: Bay, Bergamot, Chamomile, Citronella, Clary Sage, Geranium, Jasmine, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Pine, Tangerine, Thyme, Rosemary, Rosewood, Ylang YlangLavender Green has been recognized as the most useful oil, with variegated uses in therapies. This essential oil is also used as an anticonvulsive, antiphlogistic, antidepressant, antispasmodic, antirheumatic, antseptic, bactericide, carminative, antiviral, cholagogue, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, cordial, decongestant, diuretic and deodorant. It is antiseptic and helps in preventing infection as well as reduce the pain of burn. Its cytophylactic properties promotes healing and also helps in reduce as well as prevent scarring. Our range of lavender green essential oil is extensively used in aromatherapy, massages, perfumes and cosmetics. They have therapeutic propeties, pleasant floral odor and are compatible with other essential oils.

Botanical Name : Lavendula augustifolia
Family: Cistaceae
Scent: Very sweet, slightly herbaceous, and floral scent.
Blends well with: Bay, Bergamot, Chamomile, Citronella, Clary Sage, Geranium, Jasmine, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Pine, Tangerine, Thyme, Rosemary, Rosewood, Ylang Ylang
Parts Used: Flowers


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,785.71
500-GRMS
892.86
250-GRMS
447.68
100-GRMS
179.37
50-GRMS
89.79
-
10-GRMS
18.01
Sample
5.00
Lavender Green Absolute Oil


Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Deeply relaxing, Lotus Absolute has an uplifting, rejuvenating, stabilizing and relaxing effect. The stabilizing action of lotus helps dispel negative emotions and thoughts, helping to strengthen relationships. Our authentic Lotus (Pink) Absolute has been credited for numerous beneficial properties both physical and spiritual.

Botanical Name: Tilia vulgaris
Color : Deep Coffee Brown
Indian Name: Lime, Lemon Oil
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Deeply relaxing, Lotus Absolute has an uplifting, rejuvenating, stabilizing and relaxing effect. The stabilizing action of lotus helps dispel negative emotions and thoughts, helping to strengthen relationships. Our authentic Lotus (Pink) Absolute has been credited for numerous beneficial properties both physical and spiritual.

Botanical Name: Tilia vulgaris
Color : Deep Coffee Brown
Indian Name: Lime, Lemon Oil
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,290.67
500-GRMS
645.34
250-GRMS
323.92
100-GRMS
129.87
50-GRMS
65.03
25-GRMS
32.57
10-GRMS
13.06
Sample
5.00
Linden Blossom Absolute Oil


Lotus (Pink) Absolute

Deeply relaxing, Lotus Absolute has an uplifting, rejuvenating, stabilizing and relaxing effect. The stabilizing action of lotus helps dispel negative emotions and thoughts, helping to strengthen relationships. Our authentic Lotus (Pink) Absolute has been credited for numerous beneficial properties both physical and spiritual.

Indian Name: Nelumbo Nucifera
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.Deeply relaxing, Lotus Absolute has an uplifting, rejuvenating, stabilizing and relaxing effect. The stabilizing action of lotus helps dispel negative emotions and thoughts, helping to strengthen relationships. Our authentic Lotus (Pink) Absolute has been credited for numerous beneficial properties both physical and spiritual.

Indian Name: Nelumbo Nucifera
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,380.95
500-GRMS
1,190.48
250-GRMS
596.49
100-GRMS
238.90
50-GRMS
119.55
25-GRMS
59.82
10-GRMS
23.96
Sample
5.00
Lotus Pink Absolute






Terms & Conditions
Shipping Handling Charges Extra.
Discounts Offered for Bulk Orders.
The prices enlisted here are subject to change and you can ask for firm prices indicated on packaging of the product.
The Minimum Order Value is US $ 100.

Packing/ Forwarding Description
Private Labeling  :   Not Availbale
Retail Packing  :  0.05 Kg, 0.1 Kg, 0.5 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg, 25 Kg, Etc.
Small Packing  :  Fine Amber Glass Bottles/Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminium Bottles Traditionally Designed Bottles, Extra Charges Applicable.
Packing for online Purchase  :   5ml/1/6oz Amber, 15ml/1/2oz Amber, 30ml/1oz Amber, 2oz/60ml Amber, 4oz/120ml Amber, 8oz/240ml Amber and HDPE Natural Cylinder Bottles, White Caps





Our Natural Products



Web Analytics