Call Us : 08045316724

Send Email

herbal oil, herbal essential oil herbal oil suppliers, herbal oil from India
Our Exports Groups: J.P.EXPORTS INDIA
Mfrs Of :- A Branded Collection Of Globally Used 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
floral rose water, floral water supplier natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water natural floral water, floral rose water

Media Gallery

Our Natural Products
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oilajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Home » Products » Wholesale Pure Natural Essential Oils & Aromatherapy Oils » Clove Bud Oil

Clove Bud Oil

The word Clove is derived from the word clou which means nail. It is aromatic flower of the flower buds of a tree in the family Myrtaceae. It is used as spice in cuisine all over the world. It originates from India. Clove tree is a evergreen tree whose height ranges from 10-20 m. Apart from being used in cuisine, clove is also used in other industries for its medicinal use and therapeutic value.
The word Clove is derived from the word clou which means nail. It is aromatic flower of the flower buds of a tree in the family Myrtaceae. It is used as spice in cuisine all over the world. It originates from India. Clove tree is a evergreen tree whose height ranges from 10-20 m. Apart from being used in cuisine, clove is also used in other industries for its medicinal use and therapeutic value.

Botanical Name : Syzygium Aromaticum
Family : Myrtaceae - Madagascar
Aroma : Spicy, Warm
Plant Part : Bud, Leave
Colour : Pale Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Basil, Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Citronella, Grapefruit, Lemon, Nutmeg, Orange, Peppermint
Main constituents : (Clove bud) Eugenol, Eugenyl Acetate, Caryophyllene. (Clove Leaf) Eugenol, Some Eugenyl Acetate
Application - Relieve Toothache, Mouthwash and Gargle, Tooth Paste
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
119.05
500-GRMS
59.53
250-GRMS
31.01
100-GRMS
12.71
50-GRMS
6.45
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Clove Bud Oil


Coriander Seed Pure Essential Oil

Also known as Chinese parsley, Coriander seed oil is extracted from from Coriandrum Ativum of the Apiaceae family. The clear essential oil has a warm, sweet spicy aroma and is said to be a revitalising stimulant, which warms the body and mind. Corinder seed oil is known to have various theraupatic properties and are used for treatment of diarrhea, colic, cystitis, urticaria, rash, burns, sore throat, vomiting, indigestion, allergies and hay fever.Also known as Chinese parsley, Coriander seed oil is extracted from from Coriandrum Ativum of the Apiaceae family. The clear essential oil has a warm, sweet spicy aroma and is said to be a revitalising stimulant, which warms the body and mind. Corinder seed oil is known to have various theraupatic properties and are used for treatment of diarrhea, colic, cystitis, urticaria, rash, burns, sore throat, vomiting, indigestion, allergies and hay fever.

Botanical: Coriandrum Sativum
Aroma: Fresh, sweet and Spicy top notes combined with an undertone of musk and wood.
Family: Umbelliferae
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Seeds
Applications: Soaps, Toiletries, Perfumes, Sedatives and more.
Blending: Frankincense, Sandalwood, Clary Sage, Jasmine, Neroli, Petitgrain, Cypress, Pine and Melissa.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
268.66
500-GRMS
134.33
250-GRMS
68.42
100-GRMS
27.67
50-GRMS
13.93
25-GRMS
7.02
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Coriander Seed Pure Essential Oil


Costus Root Oil

Costus Root Oil is one of rare essential oils that is extracted using steam distilled from the comminuted, dried roots of Saussurea lappa. The oil is viscous, light yellow to brown liquid with extremely tenacious odor. The oil is extremely useful as it has antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, digestive properties and is also used in cosmetics and perfumes.Costus Root Oil is one of rare essential oils that is extracted using steam distilled from the comminuted, dried roots of Saussurea lappa. The oil is viscous, light yellow to brown liquid with extremely tenacious odor. The oil is extremely useful as it has antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, digestive properties and is also used in cosmetics and perfumes.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,190.48
500-GRMS
595.24
250-GRMS
298.87
100-GRMS
119.85
50-GRMS
60.02
25-GRMS
30.06
10-GRMS
12.05
Sample
5.00
Costus Root Oil


Cubeb Oil

Cubeb essential oil Piper cubeba is steam distilled from the fruit of this small bush which is native to Indonesia, particularly Java, cubeb came to Europe via India through Venetian trade with the Arabs, Javanese growers protected their monopoly of the trade by sterilizing the cubeb berries by scalding, thus ensuring that the vines were unable to be cultivated elsewhere. Its main use appears to have been in medicine, although its similarity to pepper made it a handy substitute.

Cubeb essential oil Piper cubeba is steam distilled from the fruit of this small bush which is native to Indonesia, particularly Java, cubeb came to Europe via India through Venetian trade with the Arabs, Javanese growers protected their monopoly of the trade by sterilizing the cubeb berries by scalding, thus ensuring that the vines were unable to be cultivated elsewhere. Its main use appears to have been in medicine, although its similarity to pepper made it a handy substitute.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
505.95
500-GRMS
252.98
250-GRMS
127.74
100-GRMS
51.40
50-GRMS
25.80
25-GRMS
12.95
10-GRMS
5.21
Sample
5.00
Cubeb Oil


Cumin Pure Essential Oil

Cumin essential oil is extracted from Cuminum cyminum of the Apiaceae family and is also known as cummin and Roman caraway. The oil is widely used for its digestive properties and can also be used for relieveing headache, migraine and nervous exhaustion. Cumin Seed Essential Oil has an overpowering aroma, somewhat lingering and are mostly used in very small quantities.
Cumin essential oil is extracted from Cuminum cyminum of the Apiaceae family and is also known as cummin and Roman caraway. The oil is widely used for its digestive properties and can also be used for relieveing headache, migraine and nervous exhaustion. Cumin Seed Essential Oil has an overpowering aroma, somewhat lingering and are mostly used in very small quantities.

Botanical Name: Cumminum cyminum
Family: Apiaceae
Aroma: Spicy and very penetrating odor
Used Part: Seeds
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Blending: Angelica, Caraway and Chamomile.
Applications: Burners, Vaporizers, Food Ingredient etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
222.50
500-GRMS
111.25
250-GRMS
56.88
100-GRMS
23.05
50-GRMS
11.63
25-GRMS
5.86
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Cumin Pure Essential Oil


Cypress Pure Essential Oil

Cypress Essential Oil is obtained from Cupressus sempervirens of the Cupressaceae family. The fresh smelling essential oil restores calmness and soothes anger. It has a positive effect on excess fluids in general, thereby improving circulation, sorting out coughs and bronchitis. Cypress influences strengthens and helps to ease the feeling of loss. Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens
Cypress Essential Oil is obtained from Cupressus sempervirens of the Cupressaceae family. The fresh smelling essential oil restores calmness and soothes anger. It has a positive effect on excess fluids in general, thereby improving circulation, sorting out coughs and bronchitis. Cypress influences strengthens and helps to ease the feeling of loss. Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens

Extraction: Steam Distillation
Parts Used: Needles and cones Aroma: Fresh, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma
Blending: Frankincense, Clary Sage, Lavender, Cardamom, Marjoram, Geranium, Neroli, Black Pepper and Benzoin.
Applications: Incense, Massage Oils, Body Sprays, Deodorants, Aftershave, Perfumes etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
872.90
500-GRMS
436.45
250-GRMS
219.48
100-GRMS
88.09
50-GRMS
44.15
25-GRMS
22.12
10-GRMS
8.88
Sample
5.00
Cypress Pure Essential Oil


Davana Oil

Davana Oil is one of the important essential oils. Essential oils obtained from higher plants are important raw materials used for the manufacture of perfumes, flavours and cosmetics. Even with considerable development in production of synthetic perfumery and flavouring chemicals, essential oils continue to be the important raw materials for these industries through out the world. The general realisation of health hazards associated with the synthetic material has led to increased use of natural raw materials, especially for high grade perfumes and flavours.

Davana Oil is one of the important essential oils. Essential oils obtained from higher plants are important raw materials used for the manufacture of perfumes, flavours and cosmetics. Even with considerable development in production of synthetic perfumery and flavouring chemicals, essential oils continue to be the important raw materials for these industries through out the world. The general realisation of health hazards associated with the synthetic material has led to increased use of natural raw materials, especially for high grade perfumes and flavours.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
975.54
500-GRMS
487.77
250-GRMS
245.14
100-GRMS
98.35
50-GRMS
49.28
25-GRMS
24.69
10-GRMS
9.91
Sample
5.00
Davana Oil


Dill Seed Pure Essential Oil

Dill seed Essential Oil is a warm, spicy oil generally used to aid in digestion and to relieve flatulence and colic. The oil is extrcted from the seeds of plant from Umbelliferae (parsley) family, growing to about one metre high with inflorescence of yellow flowers. Aromatherapists credit Dill Seed with being an effective Stimulating, revitalizing, restoring, purifying, balancing, and cleansing agent.
Dill seed Essential Oil is a warm, spicy oil generally used to aid in digestion and to relieve flatulence and colic. The oil is extrcted from the seeds of plant from Umbelliferae (parsley) family, growing to about one metre high with inflorescence of yellow flowers. Aromatherapists credit Dill Seed with being an effective Stimulating, revitalizing, restoring, purifying, balancing, and cleansing agent.

Botanical Name: Anethum graveolens
Family: Umbelliferae
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Blending: Bergamot, Coriander, Cypress, Geranium, Mandarin, Orange, Petitgrain and Rosemary.
Applications: Massage oil, Antiseptic, Vaporizers etcc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
190.48
500-GRMS
95.24
250-GRMS
48.87
100-GRMS
19.85
50-GRMS
10.02
25-GRMS
5.06
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Dill Seed Pure Essential Oil


Elemi Pure Essential Oil

Elemi Essential Oil is extracted by distillation of resins obtained from a tropical Tree. The aromatic oil is used for skin care, respiratory complaints and as a general stimulant. Elimi Essential Oil is a harmonizing oil useful in a deep calm meditation without drowsiness.Elemi Essential Oil is extracted by distillation of resins obtained from a tropical Tree. The aromatic oil is used for skin care, respiratory complaints and as a general stimulant. Elimi Essential Oil is a harmonizing oil useful in a deep calm meditation without drowsiness.

Botanical Name: Canarium luzonicum
Family: Burseraceae
Plant Part: Gum
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Fresh, citrusy, peppery and spicy.
Blending: Cardamom, Frankincense, Galbanum, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender, Litsea Cubeba, Melissa, Orange, Rosewood.
Applications: Vaporizers, Antiseptic, Tonic, lotions, Perfumes, Inscence etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
148.81
500-GRMS
74.41
250-GRMS
38.45
100-GRMS
15.68
50-GRMS
7.94
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Elemi Pure Essential Oil


Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus oil with a fresh, balsamic and agreeable adour is mainly used for its therapeutic valves. It is proved to be a very strong antiseptic and antibacterial agent and is used as medicinal agent in the following cases : Cold, flu, coughs, bronchitis, catarrh, asthma. Rheumatic conditions, hypoglycemic, high blood pressure , diabetes, Abscesses, boils and burns.
Eucalyptus oil with a fresh, balsamic and agreeable adour is mainly used for its therapeutic valves. It is proved to be a very strong antiseptic and antibacterial agent and is used as medicinal agent in the following cases : Cold, flu, coughs, bronchitis, catarrh, asthma. Rheumatic conditions, hypoglycemic, high blood pressure , diabetes, Abscesses, boils and burns.

Botanical Name : Eucalyptus Globules
Family : Myrtaceae
Aroma : Camphoraceous
Plant Part : Leaves
Colour : Clear
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Coriander, Juniper Berry, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Thyme
Main Constituents : Cineol, Pinene, Limonene, Cymene, Phellandrene, Terpinene, Aromadendrene.
Application - Deodorant, Antiseptic, Soothing Agent, Skin Conditioner, Insect Repellent
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
38.69
500-GRMS
19.35
250-GRMS
10.92
100-GRMS
-
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Eucalyptus Oil






Terms & Conditions
Shipping Handling Charges Extra.
Discounts Offered for Bulk Orders.
The prices enlisted here are subject to change and you can ask for firm prices indicated on packaging of the product.
The Minimum Order Value is US $ 100.

Packing/ Forwarding Description
Private Labeling  :   Not Availbale
Retail Packing  :  0.05 Kg, 0.1 Kg, 0.5 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg, 25 Kg, Etc.
Small Packing  :  Fine Amber Glass Bottles/Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminium Bottles Traditionally Designed Bottles, Extra Charges Applicable.
Packing for online Purchase  :   5ml/1/6oz Amber, 15ml/1/2oz Amber, 30ml/1oz Amber, 2oz/60ml Amber, 4oz/120ml Amber, 8oz/240ml Amber and HDPE Natural Cylinder Bottles, White Caps





Our Natural Products



Web Analytics