Call Us : 08045316724

Send Email

herbal oil, herbal essential oil herbal oil suppliers, herbal oil from India
Our Exports Groups: J.P.EXPORTS INDIA
Mfrs Of :- A Branded Collection Of Globally Used 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
floral rose water, floral water supplier natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water natural floral water, floral rose water

Media Gallery

Our Natural Products
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oilajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Home » Products » Wholesale Pure Natural Essential Oils & Aromatherapy Oils » Cajuput Pure Essential Oil

Cajuput Pure Essential Oil

Cajuput oil is extracted from Melaleuca cajuputi of the Myrtaceae family and is also known as white wood, weeping tea tree, and weeping paperback. The oil helps to balance the mind by clearing thoughts, stimulating the mind and dispelling the feeling of sluggishness. Cajuput Pure Essential Oil is widely known for its antiseptic properties and are used for treatment of disorders in respiratory tract and the urinary system.

Botanical Name: Melaleuca leucadendron
Plant Family: Myrtacae
Parts Used: Leaves and Twigs
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: High pitch and sweet aroma with herbaceous undertones
Applications: Burners and Vaporizers, Massage Oil, Blended Cream and more.
Blending: Angelica, Bergamot, Birch, Cardamom, Clove, Geranium, Immortelle, Lavender, Myrtle, Niouli, Nutmeg, Rose, Rosewood, Thyme.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Cajuput oil is extracted from Melaleuca cajuputi of the Myrtaceae family and is also known as white wood, weeping tea tree, and weeping paperback. The oil helps to balance the mind by clearing thoughts, stimulating the mind and dispelling the feeling of sluggishness. Cajuput Pure Essential Oil is widely known for its antiseptic properties and are used for treatment of disorders in respiratory tract and the urinary system.

Botanical Name: Melaleuca leucadendron
Plant Family: Myrtacae
Parts Used: Leaves and Twigs
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: High pitch and sweet aroma with herbaceous undertones
Applications: Burners and Vaporizers, Massage Oil, Blended Cream and more.
Blending: Angelica, Bergamot, Birch, Cardamom, Clove, Geranium, Immortelle, Lavender, Myrtle, Niouli, Nutmeg, Rose, Rosewood, Thyme.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
148.81
500-GRMS
74.41
250-GRMS
38.45
100-GRMS
15.68
50-GRMS
7.94
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Cajuput Pure Essential Oil


Calamus Root Oil

Calamus Root Oil is a yellowish brown slightly viscous liquid that is commonly used as a stimulant for the brain and nervous system. It promotes cerebral circulation, stimulates nervine, antispasmodic and also acts as a general tonic for the mind.

Price List:

WeightPrice in USD 
1000-GRMS104.17
500-GRMS52.09
250-GRMS27.29
100-GRMS11.22
50-GRMS5.71
25-GRMS-
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00

Calamus Root Oil is a yellowish brown slightly viscous liquid that is commonly used as a stimulant for the brain and nervous system. It promotes cerebral circulation, stimulates nervine, antispasmodic and also acts as a general tonic for the mind.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
104.17
500-GRMS
52.09
250-GRMS
27.29
100-GRMS
11.22
50-GRMS
5.71
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Calamus Root Oil


Camphor Oil

Camphor essential oil is extracted from the Cinnamomum Camphora (also known as Laurus camphora) of the Lauraceae family and is also known as true camphor, hon-sho, gum camphor, as well as Japanese and Formosa camphor.

Botanical Name : Cinnamomum Camphora 
Family : Lauraceae 
Aroma : Strong 
Plant Part : Wood 
Colour : Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Olibanum, Ylang Ylang, Orange
Application - Deodorant, Soothing Agent, Skin Conditioner, , Muscle Relaxant 
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels and As Per Client Requirements.Camphor essential oil is extracted from the Cinnamomum Camphora (also known as Laurus camphora) of the Lauraceae family and is also known as true camphor, hon-sho, gum camphor, as well as Japanese and Formosa camphor.

Botanical Name : Cinnamomum Camphora
Family : Lauraceae
Aroma : Strong
Plant Part : Wood
Colour : Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Olibanum, Ylang Ylang, Orange
Application - Deodorant, Soothing Agent, Skin Conditioner, Aphrodisiac, Muscle Relaxant
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels and As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
47.62
500-GRMS
23.81
250-GRMS
13.16
100-GRMS
5.56
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Camphor Oil


Caraway Oil

Caraway is a biennial herb that originated from Asia Minor but is now cultivated in Northern Europe, Africa and Russia. It grows up to 60cm (2 feet) and has soft fern-like leaves, umbels of white/pink flowers and small brown fruit.

Price List:

WeightPrice in USD
1000-GRMS357.14
500-GRMS178.57
250-GRMS90.54
100-GRMS36.51
50-GRMS18.36

Caraway is a biennial herb that originated from Asia Minor but is now cultivated in Northern Europe, Africa and Russia. It grows up to 60cm (2 feet) and has soft fern-like leaves, umbels of white/pink flowers and small brown fruit.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
357.14
500-GRMS
178.57
250-GRMS
90.54
100-GRMS
36.51
50-GRMS
18.36
-
-
-
Caraway Oil


Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Essential Oil has traditionally been used as a tonic to the digestive system, as well as a component of many sensual aphrodisiac blends. The oil has the aroma of freshly dried cardamom pods, far supierior to the comparatively flat steam distilled variety of this oil.

Price List:

WeightPrice in USD
1000-GRMS416.46
500-GRMS208.23
250-GRMS105.37
100-GRMS42.45
50-GRMS21.32
25-GRMS10.71
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00

Cardamom Essential Oil has traditionally been used as a tonic to the digestive system, as well as a component of many sensual aphrodisiac blends. The oil has the aroma of freshly dried cardamom pods, far supierior to the comparatively flat steam distilled variety of this oil.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
416.46
500-GRMS
208.23
250-GRMS
105.37
100-GRMS
42.45
50-GRMS
21.32
25-GRMS
10.71
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Cardamom Oil


Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil

Carrot seed oil is extracted from Daucus carota of the Apiaceae family. it is also known as wild carrot or Queen Anne's lace. The oil not only helps to relieve stress and exhaustion but is also a powerful detoxifier and liver booster. Carrot seed oil also assists in removing toxin and water build up in the skin giving it a fresher more firmer appearance.

Botanical Name: Daucus carota
Family: Umberlliferae
Part Used: Seed
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Aroma: Slightly sweet, dry and earthy aroma.
Blending: Bergamot, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Melissa, Neroli, Orange, Petitgrain, Rosemary, Verbena, Cedarwood, Patchouli, Geranium and Palmarosa.
Applications: Burners, Vaporizers,Creams, Lotions, Blended Massage Oil and more.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Carrot seed oil is extracted from Daucus carota of the Apiaceae family. it is also known as wild carrot or Queen Anne's lace. The oil not only helps to relieve stress and exhaustion but is also a powerful detoxifier and liver booster. Carrot seed oil also assists in removing toxin and water build up in the skin giving it a fresher more firmer appearance.

Botanical Name: Daucus carota
Family: Umberlliferae
Part Used: Seed
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Aroma: Slightly sweet, dry and earthy aroma.
Blending: Bergamot, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Lime, Melissa, Neroli, Orange, Petitgrain, Rosemary, Verbena, Cedarwood, Patchouli, Geranium and Palmarosa.
Applications: Burners, Vaporizers,Creams, Lotions, Blended Massage Oil and more.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
156.81
500-GRMS
78.41
250-GRMS
40.45
100-GRMS
16.48
50-GRMS
8.34
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Carrot Seed Pure Essential Oil


Cassia Oil

Cassia (Cinnamomum cassia) is a slender evergreen native to Southeast China as well as Vietnam and India. Also known as Chinese Cinnamon, Cassia has a long history of tradtional use. Today, the warm, spicy aroma of Cassia Oil is popular in aromatherapy and is often a componenet of potpourri. This essential oil is steam-distilled and 100% pure.

Price List:

WeightPrice in USD
1000-GRMS290.46
500-GRMS145.23
250-GRMS73.87
100-GRMS29.85
50-GRMS15.02
25-GRMS7.56
10-GRMS-
Sample5.00

Cassia (Cinnamomum cassia) is a slender evergreen native to Southeast China as well as Vietnam and India. Also known as Chinese Cinnamon, Cassia has a long history of tradtional use. Today, the warm, spicy aroma of Cassia Oil is popular in aromatherapy and is often a componenet of potpourri. This essential oil is steam-distilled and 100% pure.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
290.46
500-GRMS
145.23
250-GRMS
73.87
100-GRMS
29.85
50-GRMS
15.02
25-GRMS
7.56
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Cassia Oil


Chamomile (Blue) Pure Essential Oil

Chamomile Blue Essential oil is extracted from from Matricaria chamomilla (M. recutica) of the same family. It is also known as blue chamomile, Hungarian chamomile and single chamomile. The oil has excellent calming properties and are effective for irritation and impatience.

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita
Family: Composiatae
Part Used: Flower Head
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Sweet, straw-like fragrance. 
Blending: German Chamomile, Patchouli, Frankincense and Petitgrain. 
Applications: Burners, Vaporizers,Creams, Lotions, Blended Massage Oil, Mouthfreshners and more. 
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients. 
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Chamomile Blue Essential oil is extracted from from Matricaria chamomilla (M. recutica) of the same family. It is also known as blue chamomile, Hungarian chamomile and single chamomile. The oil has excellent calming properties and are effective for irritation and impatience.

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita
Family: Composiatae
Part Used: Flower Head
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Sweet, straw-like fragrance.
Blending: German Chamomile, Patchouli, Frankincense and Petitgrain.
Applications: Burners, Vaporizers,Creams, Lotions, Blended Massage Oil, Mouthfreshners and more.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,066.66
500-GRMS
533.33
250-GRMS
267.92
100-GRMS
107.47
50-GRMS
53.83
25-GRMS
26.97
10-GRMS
10.82
Sample
5.00
Chamomile Blue Pure Essential Oil


Chamomile (Roman) Pure Essential Oil

Roman Chamomile has much sweeter aroma compared to German Chammomile. Chamomile oil is preferred for inhalation, as a or pain reliever. It is wonderful for insomnia caused by stress or tension and for relieving intestinal spasms. Chamomile is a particularly safe essential oil and can be used with young children and sensitive individuals.Roman Chamomile has much sweeter aroma compared to German Chammomile. Chamomile oil is preferred for inhalation, as a sedative or pain reliever. It is wonderful for insomnia caused by stress or tension and for relieving intestinal spasms. Chamomile is a particularly safe essential oil and can be used with young children and sensitive individuals.

Botanical Name: Anthemis nobilis
Family: Composiatae
Plant Part: Flower Head
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Aroma: Bright, crisp, sweet, fruity, herbaceous.
Blending: Geranium, Lavender, Rose, Neroli, Marjoram, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Rosewood, Clary Sage, Ylang Ylang and more.
Applications: Shampoos, herbal tea, sedative, Anti-bacterial, Antiseptic, Anti-allergic etc.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,190.48
500-GRMS
595.24
250-GRMS
298.87
100-GRMS
119.85
50-GRMS
60.02
25-GRMS
30.06
10-GRMS
12.05
Sample
5.00
Chamomile Roman Pure Essential Oil


Cinnamon Leaf Pure Essential Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Pure Essential Oil has a warm, spicy aroma with germicidal, antiseptic and anti-fungal properties. It has a soothing effect that comforts and soothes the body and mind and also acts as a physical & emotional stimulant that gets to the blood and mind in motion. Cinnamon aroma in a room helps reduce drowsiness, irritability, pain and frequency of headaches. It also supports the respiratory and digestive systems and invigorates & rejuvenates the mind and body.
Cinnamon Leaf Pure Essential Oil has a warm, spicy aroma with germicidal, antiseptic and anti-fungal properties. It has a soothing effect that comforts and soothes the body and mind and also acts as a physical & emotional stimulant that gets to the blood and mind in motion. Cinnamon aroma in a room helps reduce drowsiness, irritability, pain and frequency of headaches. It also supports the respiratory and digestive systems and invigorates & rejuvenates the mind and body.

Family: Lauraceae
Country: Costa Rica
Part Used: Leaves and Twigs
Extraction: Steam Distillation
Aroma: Spicy, sweet, cinnamon with a green note
Blending: Frankincense, Myrrh, Orange, Mandarin, Benzoin, Clove, Coriander, Ginger, Grapefruit, Lavender, Orange, Pine, Rosemary and Thyme.
Applications: Antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, deodorant, insect repellant, puriefier, inscence, mulled wines and more.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
223.21
500-GRMS
111.61
250-GRMS
57.05
100-GRMS
23.12
50-GRMS
11.66
25-GRMS
5.88
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Cinnamon Leaf Pure Essential Oil


Citronella Oil

The leaves of citronella plant (Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt) are distilled to obtain valuable oil. Citronella Essential Oil is a source of important perfumery chemicals like citronellal, citronellol and , which find extensive use in soap, perfumery, cosmetic and flavouring industries.

Citronella thrives well under tropical and subtropical conditions. It needs abundant moisture and sunshine for good growth. Sandy loam soil rich in organic matter suits most for its cultivation. Once planted, it continues to yield economic returns upto four years.The leaves of citronella plant (Cymbopogon winterianus Jowitt) are distilled to obtain valuable oil. Citronella Essential Oil is a source of important perfumery chemicals like citronellal, citronellol and geraniol, which find extensive use in soap, perfumery, cosmetic and flavouring industries.

Citronella thrives well under tropical and subtropical conditions. It needs abundant moisture and sunshine for good growth. Sandy loam soil rich in organic matter suits most for its cultivation. Once planted, it continues to yield economic returns upto four years.

Botanical Name : Cymbopogon Nardus L
Family : Poaceae (Gramineae)
Aroma : Woody, Spice Plant Part : Grass
Colour : Pale Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Bergamot, Lemon, Orange, Lemongrass.
Main Constituents : Citronellal, Citronellol, Gerniol, Esters
Application - Insect Repellent, Flavoring Agents, Natural Deodorizer
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
41.67
500-GRMS
20.84
250-GRMS
11.67
100-GRMS
-
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Citronella Oil


Clary Sage Pure Essential Oil

Clary Sage essential oil is extracted from the flower tops and leaves of the perennial herb plant Clary Sage. The essential oil has and qualities. It also possesses great regenerative properties, which makes it popular for using on the skin.

Botanical Name: Salvia sclarea
Family: Labiate
Parts Used: flowering tops and leaves
Extraction: Steam distillation
Aroma: Sweet, Musky and herbaceous top notes with almost floral undertones
Blending: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Citronella, Cypress, Frankincense, Geranium, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lime, Orange and Sandalwood
Applications: Anteseptic, Burners, Vaporizers, Massage Oil, Cream, Lotions, Hair Tonic and more
Available : 1 K.g, 500 Gms, 250 Gms, 100 Gms, 50 Gms.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.Clary Sage essential oil is extracted from the flower tops and leaves of the perennial herb plant Clary Sage. The essential oil has sedative and aphrodisiac qualities. It also possesses great regenerative properties, which makes it popular for using on the skin.

Botanical Name: Salvia sclarea
Family: Labiate
Parts Used: flowering tops and leaves
Extraction: Steam distillation
Aroma: Sweet, Musky and herbaceous top notes with almost floral undertones
Blending: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Citronella, Cypress, Frankincense, Geranium, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lime, Orange and Sandalwood
Applications: Anteseptic, Burners, Vaporizers, Massage Oil, Cream, Lotions, Hair Tonic and more
Available : 1 K.g, 500 Gms, 250 Gms, 100 Gms, 50 Gms.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
216.80
500-GRMS
108.40
250-GRMS
55.45
100-GRMS
22.48
50-GRMS
11.34
25-GRMS
5.72
Sample
5.00
-
Clary Sage Pure Essential Oil


Celery Seed Oil

Celery seed is not well-known in Western herbal medicine, although it has been used medicinally for thousands of years in other parts of the world. During ancient times, Ayurvedic medicine used celery seed to treat colds, flu, water retention, poor digestion, various types of arthritis, and certain diseases of the liver and spleen.

Celery seed is not well-known in Western herbal medicine, although it has been used medicinally for thousands of years in other parts of the world. During ancient times, Ayurvedic medicine used celery seed to treat colds, flu, water retention, poor digestion, various types of arthritis, and certain diseases of the liver and spleen.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
133.93
500-GRMS
66.97
250-GRMS
34.73
100-GRMS
14.19
50-GRMS
7.20
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Celery Seed Oil






Terms & Conditions
Shipping Handling Charges Extra.
Discounts Offered for Bulk Orders.
The prices enlisted here are subject to change and you can ask for firm prices indicated on packaging of the product.
The Minimum Order Value is US $ 100.

Packing/ Forwarding Description
Private Labeling  :   Not Availbale
Retail Packing  :  0.05 Kg, 0.1 Kg, 0.5 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg, 25 Kg, Etc.
Small Packing  :  Fine Amber Glass Bottles/Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminium Bottles Traditionally Designed Bottles, Extra Charges Applicable.
Packing for online Purchase  :   5ml/1/6oz Amber, 15ml/1/2oz Amber, 30ml/1oz Amber, 2oz/60ml Amber, 4oz/120ml Amber, 8oz/240ml Amber and HDPE Natural Cylinder Bottles, White Caps





Our Natural Products



Web Analytics