Call Us : 08045316724

Send Email

herbal oil, herbal essential oil herbal oil suppliers, herbal oil from India
Our Exports Groups: J.P.EXPORTS INDIA
Mfrs Of :- A Branded Collection Of Globally Used 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
floral rose water, floral water supplier natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water natural floral water, floral rose water

Media Gallery

Our Natural Products
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oilajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Home » Products » Wholesale Pure Natural Essential Oils & Aromatherapy Oils » Basil Oil

Basil Oil

Basil derived its name from Greek basileus which means "king". This is because it has a royal fragrance. Basil is one of the most popular culinary herb, used the world over for its aroma and flavor. The herb is native to Asia and has a strong, pungent and sweet smell. The herb grows best in hot, dry conditions.

Indian Name: Tulsi 
Botanical Name : Ocimum Basilicum 
Family : Labiatae 
Aroma : Sweet Liquorice-like 
Plant Part : Whole Plant 
Colour : Pale Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland With : Lavender, Bergamot, Clary Sage and Geranium 
Main Constituents : Linalol, Methyl Chavicol, Eugenol, Limonene, Citronella 
Application - Deodorant, Soothing Agent, Insect Repellent, Muscle Relaxant, Perfumery Compounds, soaps etc... 
Available : 1 KG., 500 GM., 250 GM., 100 GM.
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Basil derived its name from Greek basileus which means "king". This is because it has a royal fragrance. Basil is one of the most popular culinary herb, used the world over for its aroma and flavor. The herb is native to Asia and has a strong, pungent and sweet smell. The herb grows best in hot, dry conditions.

Indian Name: Tulsi
Botanical Name : Ocimum Basilicum
Family : Labiatae
Aroma : Sweet Liquorice-like
Plant Part : Whole Plant
Colour : Pale Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland With : Lavender, Bergamot, Clary Sage and Geranium
Main Constituents : Linalol, Methyl Chavicol, Eugenol, Limonene, Citronella
Application - Deodorant, Soothing Agent, Insect Repellent, Muscle Relaxant, Perfumery Compounds, soaps etc...
Available : 1 KG., 500 GM., 250 GM., 100 GM.
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
74.40
500-GRMS
37.20
250-GRMS
19.85
100-GRMS
8.24
Sample
5.00
-
-
-
Basil Oil


Bay Leaf Essential Oil

Bay Leaf Essential Oil is steam distiled from leaves of evergreen tropical bay tree, indigenous to Asia. It has a fresh, herbal fragrance and blends well with floral, citrus, herbal and spicy essential oils. Bay Leaf Essential Oils are known for antiseptic, astringent, toning and stimulating properties. The warm spicy fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria.

Botanical Name : Laurus nobilis
Family: Lauraceae 
Aroma : Leaves 
Plant Part : Steam Distillation
Aroma : Strong, spicy, bay leaf 
Blending : Clary Sage, Juniper, Rosemary, Cypress, Lavender, Pine and other Citrus & Spice Oils
Main constituents - 
Bland with : Cardamon, Caraway, Cedarwood, Coriander 
Application : Soaps, Cosmetics, Colognes, Hair Tonics, Insecticides and more.
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing : Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Bay Leaf Essential Oil is steam distiled from leaves of evergreen tropical bay tree, indigenous to Asia. It has a fresh, herbal fragrance and blends well with floral, citrus, herbal and spicy essential oils. Bay Leaf Essential Oils are known for antiseptic, astringent, toning and stimulating properties. The warm spicy fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria.

Botanical Name : Laurus nobilis
Family: Lauraceae
Aroma : Leaves
Plant Part : Steam Distillation
Aroma : Strong, spicy, bay leaf
Blending : Clary Sage, Juniper, Rosemary, Cypress, Lavender, Pine and other Citrus & Spice Oils
Main constituents -
Bland with : Cardamon, Caraway, Cedarwood, Coriander
Application : Soaps, Cosmetics, Colognes, Hair Tonics, Insecticides and more.
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing : Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
133.93
500-GRMS
66.97
250-GRMS
34.73
100-GRMS
14.19
50-GRMS
7.20
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Bay Leaf Essential Oil


Pure Benzoin Oil

Benzoin Oil is extracted from resin of the Styrax Benzoin tree and belongs to the Stryracaceae family. It is also known as gum benzoin, luban jawi (meaning frankincense of Java), Benjamin or Styrax benzoin. The essential oil is commercially used as a fixative in perfumes. Benzoil oil can also be used for relieving bronchitis, coughs, colds, wounds, acne, eczema, psoriasis, rheumatism, arthritis, scar tissue, circulation, nervous tension, stress, muscle pains, chilblains, rashes and mouth ulcers.

Botanical Name : Styrax benzoin
Family: Styrax benzoin
Part Used: Resin
Extraction: Solvent Extraction
Aroma Strength: Medium
Blending : Bergamot, Coriander, Frankincense, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Myrrh, Orange and Sandalwood.
Application : Antiseptic, Anti-depressant, Anti-inflammatory Agents, Deodorant, Perfumes, Vulnerary and more.
Available : 1 KG., 500 GM., 250 GM., 100 GM., 50 GM.
Packing : Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.Benzoin Oil is extracted from resin of the Styrax Benzoin tree and belongs to the Stryracaceae family. It is also known as gum benzoin, luban jawi (meaning frankincense of Java), Benjamin or Styrax benzoin. The essential oil is commercially used as a fixative in perfumes. Benzoil oil can also be used for relieving bronchitis, coughs, colds, wounds, acne, eczema, psoriasis, rheumatism, arthritis, scar tissue, circulation, nervous tension, stress, muscle pains, chilblains, rashes and mouth ulcers.

Botanical Name : Styrax benzoin
Family: Styrax benzoin
Part Used: Resin
Extraction: Solvent Extraction
Aroma Strength: Medium
Blending : Bergamot, Coriander, Frankincense, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Myrrh, Orange and Sandalwood.
Application : Antiseptic, Anti-depressant, Anti-inflammatory Agents, Deodorant, Perfumes, Sedative Vulnerary and more.
Available : 1 KG., 500 GM., 250 GM., 100 GM., 50 GM.
Packing : Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
104.17
500-GRMS
52.09
250-GRMS
27.29
100-GRMS
11.22
50-GRMS
5.71
25-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
-
Pure Benzoin Oil


Bergamot Mint Oil

A valuable oil is obtained from leaves of bergamot mint (Mentha citrata Ehrh). The oil is used in perfumery industry. The agrotechnology has been developed and a sizable quantity of oil is being produced in the country, mainly in (U.P) India.

Botanical Name : Mentha Citrata 
Family : Lamiaceae 
Aroma : Strong, Astringent Lemon, Like Lavender 
Plant Part : Leaves and Stems 
Colour : Pale Yellow 
Production Method : Steam Distillation 
Bland with : Bergamot, Clove, Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Patchouli, Clary sage. 
Main Constituents : Linalol, Linalyl Acetate 
Application - Soap, Cosmetic, Perfume, Toiletry Items.
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.A valuable oil is obtained from leaves of bergamot mint (Mentha citrata Ehrh). The oil is used in perfumery industry. The agrotechnology has been developed and a sizable quantity of oil is being produced in the country, mainly in (U.P) India.

Botanical Name : Mentha Citrata
Family : Lamiaceae
Aroma : Strong, Astringent Lemon, Like Lavender
Plant Part : Leaves and Stems
Colour : Pale Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Bergamot, Clove, Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Patchouli, Clary sage.
Main Constituents : Linalol, Linalyl Acetate
Application - Soap, Cosmetic, Perfume, Toiletry Items.
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
185.67
500-GRMS
92.84
250-GRMS
47.67
100-GRMS
19.37
50-GRMS
9.78
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Bergamot Mint Oil


Bergamot Pure Essential Oil

Derived from the peel of the root, Bergamot Oil has a citrus delightful aroma. It produces an uplifting, refreshingly astringent atmosphere that can assist in reducing anxiety and depression. Well-diluted in a facial or body oil bergapten-free Bergamot's anti-septic and anti-fungal properties can be helpful for acne. It is also used for various other skin problems. Bergamot is popular as a perfume ingredient in commercial and home recipes.

Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia
Family: Rutaceae
Part Used: Peel
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Aroma: Floral and fruity with a spicy note.
Blending: Cypress, Sandalwood, Juniper, Coriander, Black Pepper, Ginger, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Frankincense and more.
Applications: Antiseptic, Antifungal, Soaps, Shampoos, Facial Toners, Perfumes and more.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing : Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Derived from the peel of the root, Bergamot Oil has a citrus delightful aroma. It produces an uplifting, refreshingly astringent atmosphere that can assist in reducing anxiety and depression. Well-diluted in a facial or body oil bergapten-free Bergamot's anti-septic and anti-fungal properties can be helpful for acne. It is also used for various other skin problems. Bergamot is popular as a perfume ingredient in commercial and home recipes.

Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia
Family: Rutaceae
Part Used: Peel
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Aroma: Floral and fruity with a spicy note.
Blending: Cypress, Sandalwood, Juniper, Coriander, Black Pepper, Ginger, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Frankincense and more.
Applications: Antiseptic, Antifungal, Soaps, Shampoos, Facial Toners, Perfumes and more.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing : Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
178.57
500-GRMS
89.29
250-GRMS
45.89
100-GRMS
18.66
50-GRMS
9.43
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
-
Bergamot Pure Essential Oil


Betel Leaf Oil

A twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil rich in powerfully antiseptic phenols. The leaves are also rich in starch, sugars and tannins. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials.
A twining vine part of the pepper family, whose leaves yield an aromatic essential oil rich in powerfully antiseptic phenols. The leaves are also rich in starch, sugars and tannins. The cultivation of this creeper needs a lot of care and attention. Dryness and exposure to the sun for too long a period can harm and plant. The heart-shaped leaves have distinct pleasant aroma and are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials.

Available : 1 KG., 500 GM., 250 GM., 100 GM., 50 GM., 25 GM., 10 GM.
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,377.77
500-GRMS
688.89
250-GRMS
345.69
100-GRMS
138.58
50-GRMS
69.39
25-GRMS
34.74
10-GRMS
13.93
Sample
5.00
Betel Leaf Oil


Black Pepper Pure Essential Oil

Black pepper essential oil is extracted from dried, fully grown yet unripe fruit of the pepper plant - a perennial woody vine with heart shaped leaves and small white flowers. The oil is highly beneficial when used in massage to ease aching muscles and encourage suppleness after strenuous exercise. Black Pepper oil has a deep penetrating warmth that invigorates and stimulates both body and mind.Black pepper essential oil is extracted from dried, fully grown yet unripe fruit of the pepper plant - a perennial woody vine with heart shaped leaves and small white flowers. The oil is highly beneficial when used in massage to ease aching muscles and encourage suppleness after strenuous exercise. Black Pepper oil has a deep penetrating warmth that invigorates and stimulates both body and mind.

Botanical Name: Piper Nigrum
Family: Piperaceae
Part used : Fruit
Aroma: Spicy, sweet and warm
Method of extraction: Distillation
Applications: Blending: Rosemary, Marjoram, Thyme, Pine, Fir Needle Balsam, Lavender, Lemon and other Spice Oils.
Available : 20 Ltrs., 10 Ltrs., 5 Ltrs. 2 Ltrs., 1 Ltr. [Pack in Steel Drums]
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
238.10
500-GRMS
119.05
250-GRMS
60.78
100-GRMS
24.61
50-GRMS
12.41
25-GRMS
6.25
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Black Pepper Pure Essential Oil






Terms & Conditions
Shipping Handling Charges Extra.
Discounts Offered for Bulk Orders.
The prices enlisted here are subject to change and you can ask for firm prices indicated on packaging of the product.
The Minimum Order Value is US $ 100.

Packing/ Forwarding Description
Private Labeling  :   Not Availbale
Retail Packing  :  0.05 Kg, 0.1 Kg, 0.5 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg, 25 Kg, Etc.
Small Packing  :  Fine Amber Glass Bottles/Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminium Bottles Traditionally Designed Bottles, Extra Charges Applicable.
Packing for online Purchase  :   5ml/1/6oz Amber, 15ml/1/2oz Amber, 30ml/1oz Amber, 2oz/60ml Amber, 4oz/120ml Amber, 8oz/240ml Amber and HDPE Natural Cylinder Bottles, White Caps





Our Natural Products



Web Analytics