Call Us : 08045316724

Send Email

herbal oil, herbal essential oil herbal oil suppliers, herbal oil from India
Our Exports Groups: J.P.EXPORTS INDIA
Mfrs Of :- A Branded Collection Of Globally Used 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
floral rose water, floral water supplier natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water natural floral water, floral rose water

Media Gallery

Our Natural Products
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oilajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Home » Products » 100 % Pure Organic Natural Cold Pressed Carrier/ Base Oils » Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil

Apricot kernel carrier oil is of great value for giving a face massage. The oil is extracted from Apricot, the botanical name of which is Prunus armeniaca. It is easily absorbed by the skin and the best part is that it doesn't lend any kind of oily feel to the skin. Rich in poly-unsaturated fatty acids, its application works wonders in nourishing the skin. It is usually colorless, but, at times, has a tinge of yellow.

Apricot kernel carrier oil is of great value for giving a face massage. The oil is extracted from Apricot, the botanical name of which is Prunus armeniaca. It is easily absorbed by the skin and the best part is that it doesn't lend any kind of oily feel to the skin. Rich in poly-unsaturated fatty acids, its application works wonders in nourishing the skin. It is usually colorless, but, at times, has a tinge of yellow.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
26.79
500-GRMS
14.90
250-GRMS
8.70
100-GRMS
-
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil


Carrot Tissue Infused Oil

Wild carrot infused in sunflower oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - High in vitamins especially vitamin A and the anti-oxidant, beta-carotene, it has the well deserved reputation of promoting the growth of healthy skin in place of scar tissue and of restricting the ageing of skin. It is particularly popular amongst those with a more mature skin.Wild carrot infused in sunflower oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich and nourishing - High in vitamins especially vitamin A and the anti-oxidant, beta-carotene, it has the well deserved reputation of promoting the growth of healthy skin in place of scar tissue and of restricting the ageing of skin. It is particularly popular amongst those with a more mature skin.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
44.64
500-GRMS
22.32
250-GRMS
12.41
100-GRMS
5.26
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Carrot Tissue Infused Oil


Coconut Carrier Oil

Coconut Oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soap making.

Uses: Coconut Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. Direct application to the face with Coconut should be avoided because of possible allergic reactions.Coconut Oil is solid at room temperature. It is used to create a barrier on the skin. It is also the preferred oil for high quality cold process soap making.

Uses: Coconut Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. Direct application to the face with Coconut should be avoided because of possible allergic reactions.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
29.76
500-GRMS
14.88
250-GRMS
8.69
100-GRMS
-
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Coconut Carrier Oil


Evening Primrose Carrier Oil

Evening Primrose contains high levels of GLA (Gamma Linoleic Acid ) essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin. It also Soothes inflammation and can be used in dandruff applications. Small amounts are often added to other carrier oils to fortify them.

Evening Primrose contains high levels of GLA (Gamma Linoleic Acid ) essential fatty acids and is good for dry and mature skin. It also Soothes inflammation and can be used in dandruff applications. Small amounts are often added to other carrier oils to fortify them.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
74.40
500-GRMS
37.20
250-GRMS
19.85
100-GRMS
8.24
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Evening Primrose Carrier Oil


Grapeseed Carrier Oil

Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oil for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.Grapeseed Oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oil for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
54.76
500-GRMS
27.38
250-GRMS
14.94
100-GRMS
6.28
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Grapeseed Carrier Oil


Jojoba Carrier Oil

Jojoba is not actually an Oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial Oil, and is rapidly absorbed.

Uses: Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair PreparationsJojoba is not actually an Oil, but is a wax, and can be used as a facial Oil, and is rapidly absorbed.

Uses: Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition to skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
53.57
500-GRMS
26.79
250-GRMS
14.64
100-GRMS
6.16
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Jojoba Carrier Oil


Neem Carrier Oil

Neem is a large tree with a short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark, and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Native to India, Neem is widely planted and naturalized in semi-arid areas throughout Asia and Africa. Neem is an evergreen of the tropics and sub-tropics. It belongs to the family Meliaccae and is a cousin of the Chinaberry. With an extensive and deep root system, the hardy Neem can grow luxuriantly even in marginal and leached soils, and thrives up to an elevation of 1500m.Neem is a large tree with a short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark, and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves. Native to India, Neem is widely planted and naturalized in semi-arid areas throughout Asia and Africa. Neem is an evergreen of the tropics and sub-tropics. It belongs to the family Meliaccae and is a cousin of the Chinaberry. With an extensive and deep root system, the hardy Neem can grow luxuriantly even in marginal and leached soils, and thrives up to an elevation of 1500m.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
16.70
500-GRMS
8.35
250-GRMS
5.43
100-GRMS
-
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Neem Carrier Oil


Peanut Carrier Oil

Peanut Oil or Groundnut is a species in the legume family Fabaceae native to South America. Our stock is extracted from Australian peanuts through the method of cold pressing. Peanuts are also known as earthnuts, goobers, goober peas, pindas, jack nuts, pinders, manila nuts and monkey nuts (the last of these is often used to mean the entire pod, not just the seeds). Although a nut in the culinary sense, in the botanical sense the fruit of the peanut is a woody, indehiscent legume or pod and not technically a nut

Peanut Oil or Groundnut is a species in the legume family Fabaceae native to South America. Our stock is extracted from Australian peanuts through the method of cold pressing. Peanuts are also known as earthnuts, goobers, goober peas, pindas, jack nuts, pinders, manila nuts and monkey nuts (the last of these is often used to mean the entire pod, not just the seeds). Although a nut in the culinary sense, in the botanical sense the fruit of the peanut is a woody, indehiscent legume or pod and not technically a nut


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
36.46
500-GRMS
18.23
250-GRMS
10.37
100-GRMS
-
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Peanut Carrier Oil


Pecan Nut Carrier Oil

Pecan is a well rounded carrier oil. It is often chosen as a more unique alternative to the more popular oils - grapeseed, canola, almond sweet.

Uses: Pecan oil is normally used in manufacturing, or in massage therapy if small amounts are blended with other oils.Pecan is a well rounded carrier oil. It is often chosen as a more unique alternative to the more popular oils - grapeseed, canola, almond sweet.

Uses: Pecan oil is normally used in manufacturing, or in massage therapy if small amounts are blended with other oils.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
41.67
500-GRMS
20.84
250-GRMS
11.67
100-GRMS
-
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Pecan Nut Carrier Oil


Rosehip Carrier Oil

Rosehip Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is used to help treat dry, irritated or weather damaged skin. It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks where there is some evidence that it helps to reduce pigmentation and raised scar tissue, even on non-recent scars. There are also some concerns that it can aggravate raher than alleviate acne conditions.Rosehip Oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is used to help treat dry, irritated or weather damaged skin. It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks where there is some evidence that it helps to reduce pigmentation and raised scar tissue, even on non-recent scars. There are also some concerns that it can aggravate raher than alleviate acne conditions.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
76.80
500-GRMS
38.40
250-GRMS
20.45
100-GRMS
8.48
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Rosehip Carrier Oil


Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

Sweet Almond is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. Contains Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid. It can be expected to sooth dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets.

Sweet Almond is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is rich in proteins and Vitamin D, and is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. Contains Olein Glyceride Linoleic Acid. It can be expected to sooth dry skin and irritated areas. Massage therapists should note that it can stain sheets.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
36.79
500-GRMS
18.40
250-GRMS
10.45
100-GRMS
-
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Sweet Almond Carrier Oil


Sweet Cherry Kernel Carrier Oil

Sweet Cherry Kernel is a stable, emollient oil, high in oleic acid, vitamin A and natural tocopherols. It is similar in properties to sweet almond or peach kernel oils and is used in a similar manner. Cherry kernel oil is useful as a light, moisturizing oil for lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs and massage or bath oils and works well as a penetrating carrier oil in aromatherapy.Sweet Cherry Kernel is a stable, emollient oil, high in oleic acid, vitamin A and natural tocopherols. It is similar in properties to sweet almond or peach kernel oils and is used in a similar manner. Cherry kernel oil is useful as a light, moisturizing oil for lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs and massage or bath oils and works well as a penetrating carrier oil in aromatherapy.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
63.57
500-GRMS
31.79
250-GRMS
17.14
100-GRMS
7.16
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Sweet Cherry Kernel Carrier Oil


Wheatgerm Carrier Oil

Wheatgerm oil is extremely high in vitamin E, which is a pure and natural antioxidant and essential fatty acids. 
The germ is the "heart" of the cereal kernel; the embryo of the seed, and a concentrated source of several essential nutrients including Vitamin E, folate (folic acid), phosphorus, thiamin, zinc and magnesium.

Wheatgerm oil is extremely high in vitamin E, which is a pure and natural antioxidant and essential fatty acids.
The germ is the "heart" of the cereal kernel; the embryo of the seed, and a concentrated source of several essential nutrients including Vitamin E, folate (folic acid), phosphorus, thiamin, zinc and magnesium.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
53.57
500-GRMS
26.79
250-GRMS
14.64
100-GRMS
6.16
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
-
Wheatgerm Carrier Oil


Peach Kernel Carrier Oil

Peach Kernel is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. It has a very similar consistency to Almond Oil and they are often stated as substitutes for each other.Peach Kernel is an excellent emollient and is known for its ability to soften and re-condition the skin. It is considered extremely nourishing - particularly when used regularly. It has a very similar consistency to Almond Oil and they are often stated as substitutes for each other.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
48.90
500-GRMS
24.45
250-GRMS
13.48
100-GRMS
5.69
50-GRMS
-
25-GRMS
-
10-GRMS
-
Sample
5.00
Peach Kernel Carrier Oil






Terms & Conditions
Shipping Handling Charges Extra.
Discounts Offered for Bulk Orders.
The prices enlisted here are subject to change and you can ask for firm prices indicated on packaging of the product.
The Minimum Order Value is US $ 100.

Packing/ Forwarding Description
Private Labeling  :   Not Availbale
Retail Packing  :  0.05 Kg, 0.1 Kg, 0.5 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg, 25 Kg, Etc.
Small Packing  :  Fine Amber Glass Bottles/Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminium Bottles Traditionally Designed Bottles, Extra Charges Applicable.
Packing for online Purchase  :   5ml/1/6oz Amber, 15ml/1/2oz Amber, 30ml/1oz Amber, 2oz/60ml Amber, 4oz/120ml Amber, 8oz/240ml Amber and HDPE Natural Cylinder Bottles, White Caps





Our Natural Products



Web Analytics