Call Us : 08045316724

Send Email

herbal oil, herbal essential oil herbal oil suppliers, herbal oil from India
Our Exports Groups: J.P.EXPORTS INDIA
Mfrs Of :- A Branded Collection Of Globally Used 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
floral rose water, floral water supplier natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water natural floral water, floral rose water

Media Gallery

Our Natural Products
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oilajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Home » Products » Organic Natural Absolutes/ Concentrates Oil » Amber Absolute

Amber Absolute

Amber absolute is prepared by destructive distillation of resin of the amber wood. These absolutes are excellent for various aromatherapy and perfumery uses. Our authentic Amber Absolute are completely free from artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or mineral base.

Botanical Name : Pinus Succinefera Fossil
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.

Amber absolute is prepared by destructive distillation of resin of the amber wood. These absolutes are excellent for various aromatherapy and perfumery uses. Our authentic Amber Absolute are completely free from artificial ingredients, petroleum by-products, or mineral base.

Botanical Name : Pinus Succinefera Fossil
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, [25 Kg, 100 Kg, 200 Kg Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,678.57
500-GRMS
1,339.29
250-GRMS
670.89
100-GRMS
268.66
50-GRMS
134.43
-
10-GRMS
26.94
Sample
5.00
Amber Absolute


Angelica Root Absolute Oil

Angelica Root Absolute Oil, Angelica archangelica, The root oil is rich and earthy with an herbaceous top note. The Angelica seed essential oil is considered the safest for home use, and has the earthy-herbaceous scent with fruity and spicy top notes. They should be used sparingly as not to overpower the blends. Blends well with coriander, bergamot, cedarwood, frankincense, patchouli, clary sage, vetiver, and citrus oils.

Angelica Root Oil Cautions - Both root and seed oil are non-toxic and non-irritant. 
  • The root oil is phototoxic, due to high levels of bergapten.
  • Not to be used during pregnancy or by diabetics.
  • Never apply to skin before natural or simulated sunlight
  • Not recommended for unsupervised home use.

Angelica Root Absolute Oil, Angelica archangelica, The root oil is rich and earthy with an herbaceous top note. The Angelica seed essential oil is considered the safest for home use, and has the earthy-herbaceous scent with fruity and spicy top notes. They should be used sparingly as not to overpower the blends. Blends well with coriander, bergamot, cedarwood, frankincense, patchouli, clary sage, vetiver, and citrus oils.

Angelica Root Oil Cautions - Both root and seed oil are non-toxic and non-irritant.
  • The root oil is phototoxic, due to high levels of bergapten.
  • Not to be used during pregnancy or by diabetics.
  • Never apply to skin before natural or simulated sunlight
  • Not recommended for unsupervised home use.

Botanical Name : Angelica Archangelica


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,232.14
500-GRMS
1,116.07
250-GRMS
559.29
100-GRMS
224.01
50-GRMS
112.11
-
10-GRMS
22.47
Sample
5.00
Angelica Root Absolute Oil


Ambrette Absolute Oil

Ambrette Seed Absolute is a great treasure for the aspiring perfumer. It must be used with great discretion as it can easily dominate a composition. It's common name in India is Musk Dana or Musk Seed as the odor bears some similarity to animal musk. Its overall profile is sweet, rich, floral musk with a distinct wine or brandy like odor. Its tenacity is legendary. Even a small amount can have an exalting effect in a composition, while giving it a unique smoothness, richness, life and rare aromatic texture.Ambrette Seed Absolute is a great treasure for the aspiring perfumer. It must be used with great discretion as it can easily dominate a composition. It's common name in India is Musk Dana or Musk Seed as the odor bears some similarity to animal musk. Its overall profile is sweet, rich, floral musk with a distinct wine or brandy like odor. Its tenacity is legendary. Even a small amount can have an exalting effect in a composition, while giving it a unique smoothness, richness, life and rare aromatic texture.

Botanical Name : Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,866.66
500-GRMS
933.33
250-GRMS
467.92
100-GRMS
187.47
50-GRMS
93.83
25-GRMS
46.97
10-GRMS
18.82
Sample
5.00
Ambrette Absolute Oil


Agarwood Oil Oudh- Aloeswood Oil

 We offer 100% pure Agarwood oil distilled from mature Aquilaria Subintrega tree. It is a dark brown oil, rich, thick but non-sticky, sweet smell and long lasting on skin. The essential oil derived from wild Agarwood trees is one of the most expensive natural products in the world. The ability of Agarwood's oil to invoke a deep sense of relaxation makes it extremely useful in any aromatherapy session.

Botanical Name : Aquilaria Agallocha


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
4,761.90
500-GRMS
2,380.95
250-GRMS
1,191.73
100-GRMS
476.99
50-GRMS
238.60
-
10-GRMS
47.77
Sample
5.00
Agarwood Oil Oudh- Aloeswood Oil


Blue Lotus Absolute

Blue Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera) and Blue Lily (Nymphaea spp.) have gained immense popularity in recent years due to it's rich history with the Egyptian people, both for its reportedly intoxicating effects and its use as a  enhancer. An assertion by Dr Andrew Sherratt, states that "when the flower was infused with wine, that the chemical content might change and become the ancient Egyptian shamanistic aid."

It is now widely believed that the alkaloid nuciferine is responsible for these effects. There is much confusion over Blue Lotus and Blue Lily, but we are dear friends with the foremost authority on both Lily's and Lotus', and we present both the information gathered by his years of research, as well as the products he exclusively provides for us.Blue Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera) and Blue Lily (Nymphaea spp.) have gained immense popularity in recent years due to it's rich history with the Egyptian people, both for its reportedly intoxicating effects and its use as a sexual enhancer. An assertion by Dr Andrew Sherratt, states that "when the flower was infused with wine, that the chemical content might change and become the ancient Egyptian shamanistic aid."

It is now widely believed that the alkaloid nuciferine is responsible for these effects. There is much confusion over Blue Lotus and Blue Lily, but we are dear friends with the foremost authority on both Lily's and Lotus', and we present both the information gathered by his years of research, as well as the products he exclusively provides for us.

Botanical Name : Nymphala Caerules


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,146.60
500-GRMS
1,073.30
250-GRMS
537.90
100-GRMS
215.46
50-GRMS
107.83
25-GRMS
53.97
10-GRMS
21.62
Sample
5.00
Blue Lotus Absolute


Broom-Genet Absolute

Broom/Genet Absolute is extracted from the flowers of the wild shrub, Spartium junceum which grows in Italy, south of France, and Spain. The absolute is a dark brown, semi solid or very viscous liquid, with a deep roseaceous-floral, coumarinic, honey, sweetness. A fine herbaceous, hay-like accord sits beneath the surface and has good tenacity. In perfumery it is used in various floral bases where its rich honey-sweet, floral notes add richness, fullness and body to the composition. Rose bases, tuberose, cassie, mimosa, honeysuckle and violet benefit from its presence. Blends well with flouve eo, hay eo and abs, helichrysum eo and abs, blue chamomile eo and abs, fir balsam absolute, tonka abs, orris root abs and co2 extract, boronia abs.Broom/Genet Absolute is extracted from the flowers of the wild shrub, Spartium junceum which grows in Italy, south of France, and Spain. The absolute is a dark brown, semi solid or very viscous liquid, with a deep roseaceous-floral, coumarinic, honey, sweetness. A fine herbaceous, hay-like accord sits beneath the surface and has good tenacity. In perfumery it is used in various floral bases where its rich honey-sweet, floral notes add richness, fullness and body to the composition. Rose bases, tuberose, cassie, mimosa, honeysuckle and violet benefit from its presence. Blends well with flouve eo, hay eo and abs, helichrysum eo and abs, blue chamomile eo and abs, fir balsam absolute, tonka abs, orris root abs and co2 extract, boronia abs.

Botanical Name : Spartium Junceum


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,380.95
500-GRMS
1,190.48
250-GRMS
596.49
100-GRMS
238.90
50-GRMS
119.55
-
10-GRMS
23.96
Sample
5.00
Broom-Genet Absolute


Calendula Absulute Oil

Calendula Absolute is obtained from the flower heads only using a food grade solvent whereas the commercial oil is obtained from the whole plant, including the seeds.

Botanical Name : Calendula officinalis 
Scent: Rich and balsamic
Strength of Aroma: Strong 
Plant Part: Flowers 
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: France 
Colour: Yellow 
Uses: A soothing oil used in creams, oils, and powders for babies. Skin fresheners, hair preparations, lotions, suntan gels, greasy skin. It is good for psoriasis, itchiness and eczema although this oil is mainly used in the highest quality perfumes.Calendula Absolute is obtained from the flower heads only using a food grade solvent whereas the commercial oil is obtained from the whole plant, including the seeds.

Botanical Name : Calendula officinalis
Scent: Rich and balsamic
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Plant Part: Flowers
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: France
Colour: Yellow
Uses: A soothing oil used in creams, oils, and powders for babies. Skin fresheners, hair preparations, lotions, suntan gels, greasy skin. It is good for psoriasis, itchiness and eczema although this oil is mainly used in the highest quality perfumes.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
4,761.90
500-GRMS
2,380.95
250-GRMS
1,191.73
100-GRMS
476.99
50-GRMS
238.60
-
10-GRMS
47.77
Sample
5.00
Calendula Absulute Oil


Champaka Absolute

Champaka Absolute is extracted with petroleum ether from the flowers of Michelia Champaca. Its seductive and beautiful fragrance produces a celestial atmosphere that soothes, relaxes and strengthens the mind. Champaka is credited with being an effective oil as an antiviral, antispasmodic, stimulant, febrifuge, antiseptic, and as an astringent. It is also used in high class perfumes, where it produces unique, warm, floral, leafy notes- like fine grade of teas
Champaka Absolute is extracted with petroleum ether from the flowers of Michelia Champaca. Its seductive and beautiful fragrance produces a celestial atmosphere that soothes, relaxes and strengthens the mind. Champaka is credited with being an effective oil as an antiviral, antispasmodic, stimulant, febrifuge, antiseptic, and as an astringent. It is also used in high class perfumes, where it produces unique, warm, floral, leafy notes- like fine grade of teas

Botanical Name :Michelia Champaka


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
3,571.43
500-GRMS
1,785.72
250-GRMS
894.11
100-GRMS
357.94
50-GRMS
179.07
-
10-GRMS
35.86
Sample
5.00
Champaka Absolute


Costus Root Absolute Oil

This exotic absolute is derived from the roots of Sassuriea costus plant. The dry tapering dried roots are macerated in warm water then subjected to steam distillation to obtain yellow to brown liquid. Our Costus Root Absolute is commonly used as an incense, and as a fixative and fragrance component in cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as flavour ingredient - especially in confectionery, alcoholic and soft drinks.This exotic absolute is derived from the roots of Sassuriea costus plant. The dry tapering dried roots are macerated in warm water then subjected to steam distillation to obtain yellow to brown liquid. Our Costus Root Absolute is commonly used as an incense, and as a fixative and fragrance component in cosmetics and perfumes. It is also used as flavour ingredient - especially in confectionery, alcoholic and soft drinks.

Botanical Name :Saussurea Lappa


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,830.48
500-GRMS
915.24
250-GRMS
458.87
100-GRMS
183.85
50-GRMS
92.02
25-GRMS
46.06
10-GRMS
18.45
Sample
5.00
Costus Root Absolute Oil


Frangipani Absolute Oil

Frangipani absolute has a heavy, sweet, floral-green aroma, with a soft spicy background. The golden yellow liquid is sweet as honey and has longlasting and soothing effect on the skin. Our Frangipani Absolute often used in cosmetics and perfumes because of its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant skin refreshing properties.
Frangipani absolute has a heavy, sweet, floral-green aroma, with a soft spicy background. The golden yellow liquid is sweet as honey and has longlasting and soothing effect on the skin. Our Frangipani Absolute often used in cosmetics and perfumes because of its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant skin refreshing properties.

Botanical Name :Plumeria Alba


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
4,047.62
500-GRMS
2,023.81
250-GRMS
1,013.16
100-GRMS
405.56
50-GRMS
202.88
-
10-GRMS
40.63
Sample
5.00
Frangipani Absolute Oil


Gardenia Absolute

Gardenia Absolute is an incredibly rare oil to locate nowadays, so little of it is made, often adulterated and most oils labeled as Gardenia are synthetically re-produced.

Botanical Name : Gardenia Grandiflora
Strength of Aroma: Strong 
Plant Part: Flowers 
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: China
Colour: greenish brown
Uses: It has no known aromatherapy benefits and is most often used in perfume manufacture.

Gardenia Absolute is an incredibly rare oil to locate nowadays, so little of it is made, often adulterated and most oils labeled as Gardenia are synthetically re-produced.

Botanical Name : Gardenia Grandiflora
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Plant Part: Flowers
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: China
Colour: greenish brown
Uses: It has no known aromatherapy benefits and is most often used in perfume manufacture.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
4,761.90
500-GRMS
2,380.95
250-GRMS
1,191.73
100-GRMS
476.99
50-GRMS
238.60
-
10-GRMS
47.77
Sample
5.00
Gardenia Absolute


Geranium Leaf Absolute Oil

Geranium is a hairy perennial shrub which grows up to about one meter high (3 feet) with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and pinkish-white flowers. The leaves are used to produce the concrete, and the oil is obtained through food grade solvent extraction.

Botanical Name : Pelargonium graveolens
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Plant Part: Flowers
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: France
Colour: Pale Green
Consistency: Medium
Uses: Geranium Leaf absolute can be used to help in the treatment of acne, bruises, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, haemorrhoids, lice infestations, as a mosquito repellant, ringworm, ulcers, breast engorgement, oedema, poor circulation, sore throat, tonsillitis, PMS, menopausal problems, stress and neuralgia. It's reputation as an extremely versatile absolute is well documented.Geranium is a hairy perennial shrub which grows up to about one meter high (3 feet) with pointed leaves, serrated at the edges and pinkish-white flowers. The leaves are used to produce the concrete, and the oil is obtained through food grade solvent extraction.

Botanical Name : Pelargonium graveolens
Strength of Aroma: Strong
Plant Part: Flowers
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: France
Colour: Pale Green
Consistency: Medium
Uses: Geranium Leaf absolute can be used to help in the treatment of acne, bruises, burns, cuts, dermatitis, eczema, haemorrhoids, lice infestations, as a mosquito repellant, ringworm, ulcers, breast engorgement, oedema, poor circulation, sore throat, tonsillitis, PMS, menopausal problems, stress and neuralgia. It's reputation as an extremely versatile absolute is well documented.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,636.90
500-GRMS
818.45
250-GRMS
410.48
100-GRMS
164.49
50-GRMS
82.35
-
10-GRMS
16.51
Sample
5.00
Geranium Leaf Absolute Oil






Terms & Conditions
Shipping Handling Charges Extra.
Discounts Offered for Bulk Orders.
The prices enlisted here are subject to change and you can ask for firm prices indicated on packaging of the product.
The Minimum Order Value is US $ 100.

Packing/ Forwarding Description
Private Labeling  :   Not Availbale
Retail Packing  :  0.05 Kg, 0.1 Kg, 0.5 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg, 25 Kg, Etc.
Small Packing  :  Fine Amber Glass Bottles/Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminium Bottles Traditionally Designed Bottles, Extra Charges Applicable.
Packing for online Purchase  :   5ml/1/6oz Amber, 15ml/1/2oz Amber, 30ml/1oz Amber, 2oz/60ml Amber, 4oz/120ml Amber, 8oz/240ml Amber and HDPE Natural Cylinder Bottles, White Caps





Our Natural Products



Web Analytics