ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Our Exports Groups: LALA PRAGDUTT JAGDISH PRASAD (INDIA)
J.P.EXPORTS INDIA
Mfrs Of:- A Branded Collection Of Globally Used 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils.
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
Our Natural Products


Lala Jagdish Prasad and Company (KANPUR).

Lala Jagdish Prasad and Company (KANPUR)

Lala Jagdish Prasad and Company (KANPUR)


Lala Jagdish Prasad and Company (KANPUR)
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oilajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Home »Wholesale Pure Natural Essential Oils & Aromatherapy Oils » Ajowan Oil

Ajowan Oil

Ajowan oil is the oil distilled from the ajwain (Carum copticum) seeds. Ajowan oil. These seeds used to make ajowan oil are small and like caraway. Ajowan oil is mainly cultivated in Persia and India. Ajowan oil is a major source of thymol which gives ajowan oil its medical virtues.

Botanical Name : Trachyspermumammi
Aroma : Woody, Spice
Plant Part : Seed
Colour : Pale Yellow
Production method : Steam Distillation
Application : Perfuming soaks and as an insecticide.
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1 KG.
89.29
500 GM.
44.64
250 GM.
23.57
100 GM.
9.72
50 GM.
-
25 GM
-
10 GM.
-
Sample
5.00
Lala Jagdish Prasad and Company (KANPUR)


Anise Oil

Aniseed or Anise, is a plant native to Southwest Asia and The Eastern Mediterranean region. The spice is used to flavor a number of food products. It is used in raw form and also after roasting. It is also used as a blend in other seasonings.

Botanical Name : Myroxyron Balsamun
Family: Apiaceae (Umbelliferae)
Aroma : Middle sweet
Plant Part : Seed
Colour : Pale Yellow
Production method : Steam Distillation
Main constituents -
Bland with : Cardamon, Caraway, Cedarwood, Coriander
Application : Deodorant,Aids Muscle aches,Bronchitis,Indigestion
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1 KG.
244.05
500 GM.
122.02
250 GM.
62.26
100 GM.
25.21
50 GM.
12.70
25 GM
6.40
10 GM.
-
Sample
5.00
Lala Jagdish Prasad and Company (KANPUR)


Basil Oil

Basil derived its name from Greek basileus which means "king". This is because it has a royal fragrance.Basil is one of the most popular culinary herb, used the world over for its aroma and flavor. The herb is native to Asia and has a strong, pungent and sweet smell. The herb grows best in hot, dry conditions.

Indian Name: Tulsi
Botanical Name : Ocimum Basilicum
Family : Labiatae
Aroma : Sweet Liquorice-like
Plant Part : Whole Plant
Colour : Pale Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland With : Lavender, Bergamot, Clary Sage and Geranium
Main Constituents : Linalol, Methyl Chavicol, Eugenol, Limonene, Citronella
Application - Deodorant, Soothing Agent, Insect Repellent, Muscle Relaxant, Perfumery Compounds, soaps etc...
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1 KG.
74.40
500 GM.
37.20
250 GM.
19.85
100 GM.
8.24
50 GM.
-
25 GM
-
10 GM.
-
Sample
5.00
Lala Jagdish Prasad and Company (KANPUR)


Bay leaf Essential Oil

Bay Leaf Essential Oil is steam distiled from leaves of evergreen tropical bay tree, indigenous to Asia. It has a fresh, herbal fragrance and blends well with floral, citrus, herbal and spicy essential oils. Bay Leaf Essential Oils are known for antiseptic, astringent, toning and stimulating properties. The warm spicy fragrance of the leaf is wonderful for relieving stress, anxiety and hysteria.

Botanical Name : Laurus nobilis
Family: Lauraceae
Aroma : Leaves
Plant Part : Steam Distillation
Aroma : Strong, spicy, bay leaf
Blending : Clary Sage, Juniper, Rosemary, Cypress, Lavender, Pine and other Citrus & Spice Oils
Main constituents -
Bland with : Cardamon, Caraway, Cedarwood, Coriander
Application : Soaps, Cosmetics, Colognes, Hair Tonics, Insecticides and more.
Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing : Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1 KG.
133.93
500 GM.
66.97
250 GM.
34.73
100 GM.
14.19
50 GM.
7.19
25 GM
7.19
10 GM.
-
Sample
5.00


Bergamot Mint Indian Lavender Oil

A valuable oil is obtained from leaves of bergamot mint (Mentha citrata Ehrh). The oil is used in perfumery industry. The agrotechnology has been developed and a sizable quantity of oil is being produced in the country, mainly in (U.P) India.

Botanical Name : Mentha Citrata
Family : Lamiaceae
Aroma : Strong, Astringent Lemon, Like Lavender
Plant Part : Leaves and Stems
Colour : Pale Yellow
Production Method : Steam Distillation
Bland with : Bergamot, Clove, Rosemary, Eucalyptus, Patchouli, Clary sage.
Main Constituents : Linalol, Linalyl Acetate
Application - Soap, Cosmetic, Perfume, Toiletry Items.
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1 KG.
178.57
500 GM.
89.29
250 GM.
45.89
100 GM.
18.65
50 GM.
9.42
25 GM
9.42
10 GM.
-
Sample
5.00
Lala Jagdish Prasad and Company (KANPUR)


Bergamot Pure Essential Oil

Derived from the peel of the root, Bergamot Oil has a citrus delightful aroma. It produces an uplifting, refreshingly astringent atmosphere that can assist in reducing anxiety and depression. Well-diluted in a facial or body oil bergapten-free Bergamot's anti-septic and anti-fungal properties can be helpful for acne. It is also used for various other skin problems. Bergamot is popular as a perfume ingredient in commercial and home recipes.

Botanical Name: Citrus bergamia
Family: Rutaceae
Part Used: Peel
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Aroma: Floral and fruity with a spicy note.
Blending: Cypress, Sandalwood, Juniper, Coriander, Black Pepper, Ginger, Clary Sage, Rosemary, Frankincense and more.
Applications: Antiseptic, Antifungal, Soaps, Shampoos, Facial Toners, Perfumes and more.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing : Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1 KG.
178.57
500 GM.
89.29
250 GM.
45.89
100 GM.
18.65
50 GM.
9.42
25 GM.
9.42
10 GM.
-
Sample
5.00


Benzoin Pure

Benzoin Oil is extracted from resin of the Styrax Benzoin tree and belongs to the Stryracaceae family. It is also known as gum benzoin, luban jawi (meaning frankincense of Java), Benjamin or Styrax benzoin. The essential oil is commercially used as a fixative in perfumes. Benzoil can also be used for relieving bronchitis, coughs, colds, wounds, acne, eczema, psoriasis, rheumatism, arthritis, scar tissue, circulation, nervous tension, stress, muscle pains, chilblains, rashes and mouth ulcers.

Botanical Name : Styrax benzoin
Family: Styrax benzoin
Part Used: Resin
Extraction: Solvent Extraction
Aroma Strength: Medium
Blending : Bergamot, Coriander, Frankincense, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Myrrh, Orange and Sandalwood.
Application : Antiseptic, Anti-depressant, Anti-inflammatory Agents, Deodorant, Perfumes, Sedative Vulnerary and more.
Quantity Available : 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing : Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1 KG.
148.81
500 GM.
74.41
250 GM.
38.45
100 GM.
15.68
50 GM.
7.94
25 GM.
7.94
10 GM.
-
Sample
5.00


Black Pepper Pure Essential Oil

Black pepper essential oil is extracted from dried, fully grown yet unripe fruit of the pepper plant - a perennial woody vine with heart shaped leaves and small white flowers. The oil is highly beneficial when used in massage to ease aching muscles and encourage suppleness after strenuous exercise. Black Pepper essential oil has a deep penetrating warmth that invigorates and stimulates both body and mind.

Botanical Name: Piper Nigrum
Family: Piperaceae
Part used : Fruit
Aroma: Spicy, sweet and warm
Method of extraction: Distillation
Applications: Blending: Rosemary, Marjoram, Thyme, Pine, Fir Needle Balsam, Lavender, Lemon and other Spice Oils.
Quantity Available: 500 Gms, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg and as per requirements of the clients.
Packing: Food grade silver coated alumunium bottles and as per client's requirement.

Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1 KG.
110.12
500 GM.
55.06
250 GM.
28.78
100 GM.
11.81
50 GM.
6
25 GM.
6
10 GM.
-
Sample
5.00

Terms & Conditions

Shipping Handling Charges Extra.
Discounts Offered for Bulk Orders.
The prices enlisted here are subject to change and you can ask for firm prices indicated on packaging of the product.
The Minimum Order Value is US $ 100.

Packing/ Forwarding Description

Private Labeling : Not Availbale
Retail Packing : 0.05 Kg, 0.1 Kg, 0.5 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg, 25 Kg, Etc.
Small Packing : Fine Amber Glass Bottles / Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminium Bottles
Traditionally Designed Bottles, Extra Charges Applicable.
Packing for online Purchase : 5ml/1/6oz Amber,15ml/1/2oz Amber, 30ml/1oz Amber, 2oz/60ml Amber, 4oz/120ml Amber, 8oz/240ml Amber,and HDPE Natural Cylinder Bottles, White Caps





Our Natural Products