Call Us : 08045316724

Send Email

herbal oil, herbal essential oil herbal oil suppliers, herbal oil from India
Our Exports Groups: J.P.EXPORTS INDIA
Mfrs Of :- A Branded Collection Of Globally Used 100% Pure Natural Essential Oils
natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
floral rose water, floral water supplier natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water floral rose water, floral water supplier
natural rose water, natural floral water natural floral water, floral rose water natural floral water, floral rose water

Media Gallery

Our Natural Products
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oilajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
ajowan essential oil, bay leaf essential oil
ajowan oil, bay leaf oil, ajowan essential oil
Home » Products » Organic Natural Absolutes/ Concentrates Oil » Oakmoss Absolute Oil

Oakmoss Absolute Oil

Oakmoss Absolute oil is solvent extracted from a light green lichen found growing primarily on oak trees, and sometimes on other species. The extraction of absolute by vacuum distillation of the concrete results a pale yellow or olive viscous liquid with a dry-earthy and bark-like odor. They have a high fixative value and blend with virtually all other oils. our Oakmoss absolute oil is most versatile and are used in all perfume types.

Botanical Name : Evernia Prunastri
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums] 
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels and as Per Client Requirements.

Oakmoss Absolute oil is solvent extracted from a light green lichen found growing primarily on oak trees, and sometimes on other species. The extraction of absolute by vacuum distillation of the concrete results a pale yellow or olive viscous liquid with a dry-earthy and bark-like odor. They have a high fixative value and blend with virtually all other oils. our Oakmoss absolute oil is most versatile and are used in all perfume types.

Botanical Name : Evernia Prunastri
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels and as Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,232.14
500-GRMS
1,116.07
250-GRMS
559.29
100-GRMS
224.01
50-GRMS
112.11
25-GRMS
56.10
10-GRMS
22.47
Sample
5.00
Oakmoss Absolute Oil


Osmanthus Absolute

Osmanthus fragrans is a flower native to China that is valued for its delicate fruity-floral apricot aroma. It is especially valued as an additive for tea and other beverages in the far east. While the flowers of osmanthus range from silver-white (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. latifolius Mak.) to gold-orange (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. thunbergii Mak.) to reddish (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. aurantiacus Mak.), the extract (alcohol absolute) is usually prepared from the gold-orange flowers. Osmanthus absolute is very expensive (~U.S. $4000.00 per kilogram) and accordingly is used in only the most expensive perfumes and flavors.

Various workers have examined the different colored varieties and find that the gold-orange variety (e.g., Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var thunbergii ) tends to have more of the desirous notes and tend to be higher in carotenoid derived materials. Among the carotenoids of Osmanthus are all trans-beta-Carotene, all trans-alpha-Carotene and Neo-beta-carotene B.

In addition to cis-jasmone, gamma-decalactone and various delta-lactones which contribute to the flavor of Osmanthus, an extensive number of ionone derivatives and Theaspirane derivatives derived from carotenoids are present. The stuctures of some of these are shown below:

Botanical Name : Osmanthus FragransOsmanthus fragrans is a flower native to China that is valued for its delicate fruity-floral apricot aroma. It is especially valued as an additive for tea and other beverages in the far east. While the flowers of osmanthus range from silver-white (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. latifolius Mak.) to gold-orange (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. thunbergii Mak.) to reddish (Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var. aurantiacus Mak.), the extract (alcohol absolute) is usually prepared from the gold-orange flowers. Osmanthus absolute is very expensive (~U.S. $4000.00 per kilogram) and accordingly is used in only the most expensive perfumes and flavors.

Various workers have examined the different colored varieties and find that the gold-orange variety (e.g., Osmanthus fragrans Lour. var thunbergii ) tends to have more of the desirous notes and tend to be higher in carotenoid derived materials. Among the carotenoids of Osmanthus are all trans-beta-Carotene, all trans-alpha-Carotene and Neo-beta-carotene B.

In addition to cis-jasmone, gamma-decalactone and various delta-lactones which contribute to the flavor of Osmanthus, an extensive number of ionone derivatives and Theaspirane derivatives derived from carotenoids are present. The stuctures of some of these are shown below:

Botanical Name : Osmanthus Fragrans


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,836.80
500-GRMS
918.40
250-GRMS
460.45
100-GRMS
184.48
50-GRMS
92.34
25-GRMS
46.22
10-GRMS
18.52
Sample
5.00
Osmanthus Absolute


Orris Root Absolute

Orris root - is the root of some species of iris, grown principally in southern Europe. Once important in western herbal medicine, it is now used mainly as a fixative and base note in perfumery, as well as an ingredient in many brands of (perhaps most famously in Bombay Sapphire ). Orris root must generally be hung and aged for 5 years before It can be used for perfumery.Orris root - is the root of some species of iris, grown principally in southern Europe. Once important in western herbal medicine, it is now used mainly as a fixative and base note in perfumery, as well as an ingredient in many brands of gin (perhaps most famously in Bombay Sapphire gin). Orris root must generally be hung and aged for 5 years before It can be used for perfumery.

Botanical Name : Iris florentina
Colour: Dark Yellow
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: Italy

Uses:
Orris Root is valued in perfumery for its violet-like aroma and its unique fixative qualities. This oil tends to separate making it a bit hard to work with, however, we highly recommended it for those who are looking for this unusual and hard to find oil. It blends best with fixed oils and excellently in solid perfumes. It will prove difficult to work with in alcohol.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,380.95
500-GRMS
1,190.48
250-GRMS
596.49
100-GRMS
238.90
50-GRMS
119.55
-
10-GRMS
23.96
Sample
5.00
Orris Root Absolute


Pink Lotus Absolute Oil

Pink Lotus Absolute Oil, Nelumbo nucifera, has been credited with numerous beneficial properties both physical and spiritual. The Ancient Romans and Greeks used it to cure ailments such as asthma, rheumatism and internal problems. Its purported healing powers have extended to epilepsy, jaundice, kidney and bladder complaints and even the plague.Pink Lotus Absolute Oil, Nelumbo nucifera, has been credited with numerous beneficial properties both physical and spiritual. The Ancient Romans and Greeks used it to cure ailments such as asthma, rheumatism and internal problems. Its purported healing powers have extended to epilepsy, jaundice, kidney and bladder complaints and even the plague.

Botanical Name : Nelumbo nucifera
Colour: Pink
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: Italy

Uses:
Pink Lotus Absolute Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential oils can also be used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and more...


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2083.33
500-GRMS
1041.67
250-GRMS
522.08
100-GRMS
209.13
50-GRMS
104.67
25-GRMS
52.38
10-GRMS
20.98
Sample
5.00
Pink Lotus Absolute Oil


Rose Absolute

Rose Absolute Oil, Rosa damascena, is known best for its sensuous and intense sweet and floral fragrance. We manufacture best quality of rose absolute by steam distillation of fresh flower petals. The pure absolute ranges in color from various shades of pale yellow to olive yellow, and it congeals to a waxy thickness when cooled below room temperature. Our Rose Absolute is most effective for moisturizing and hydrating the skin, while having a general stimulant and antiseptic action, which is good for all skin types.
Rose Absolute Oil, Rosa damascena, is known best for its sensuous and intense sweet and floral fragrance. We manufacture best quality of rose absolute by steam distillation of fresh flower petals. The pure absolute ranges in color from various shades of pale yellow to olive yellow, and it congeals to a waxy thickness when cooled below room temperature. Our Rose Absolute is most effective for moisturizing and hydrating the skin, while having a general stimulant and antiseptic action, which is good for all skin types.

Botanical Name : Rose centifolia
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
9,523.81
500-GRMS
4,761.91
250-GRMS
2,382.20
100-GRMS
953.18
50-GRMS
476.69
-
10-GRMS
95.39
Sample
5.00
Rose Absolute


Rose Co2 Absolute Oil

Rose CO2 extraction, exquisitely feminine, the beautiful aroma of this oil is soothing and balancing to roller-coaster emotions during the feminine cycle, and used in skincare it is the ideal oil to care for dry, irritated and sensitive skin.
Rose CO2 extraction, exquisitely feminine, the beautiful aroma of this oil is soothing and balancing to roller-coaster emotions during the feminine cycle, and used in skincare it is the ideal oil to care for dry, irritated and sensitive skin.

Botanical Name : Carbon dioxide extraction
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2857.14
500-GRMS
1428.57
250-GRMS
715.54
100-GRMS
286.51
50-GRMS
143.36
25-GRMS
71.73
10-GRMS
28.72
Sample
5.00
Rose Co2 Absolute Oil


Rose Oil (Hydro Distilled) Absolute

Rose oil is also known as rose attar, rose otto and rose absolute. Rose essential oil is extracted out of the petals of the roses through distillation and its fragrance is extremely divine.
Rose oil is also known as rose attar, rose otto and rose absolute. Rose essential oil is extracted out of the petals of the roses through distillation and its fragrance is extremely divine.

Botanical Name : Rosa Damascena
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
4761.90
500-GRMS
2380.95
250-GRMS
1191.73
100-GRMS
476.99
50-GRMS
238.60
25-GRMS
119.35
10-GRMS
47.77
Sample
5.00
Rose Oil Hydro Distilled Absolute


Saffron Zafran Kesar Absolute Oil

Saffron Absolute also mixes very well with exotic and unknown flowers such as frangipani, champaca, magnolia, gul hina (flower of paradise), kewra, gardenia, jasmine sampac and auriculatum, and the extraordinary nittymallige. In fact, the range of materials with which saffron attar mixes well is vast: orris derivatives, such as the absolute or the concrete; Burley absolute; osmanthus absolute, with which the attar forms accords of extreme olfactory beauty possessing a fruitiness that is in the heart of many of my successful creations; opoponax; irone; and the extraordinary dihydro-irone, the coveted and heavenly “myrrhone.”Saffron Absolute also mixes very well with exotic and unknown flowers such as frangipani, champaca, magnolia, gul hina (flower of paradise), kewra, gardenia, jasmine sampac and auriculatum, and the extraordinary nittymallige. In fact, the range of materials with which saffron attar mixes well is vast: orris derivatives, such as the absolute or the concrete; Burley tobacco absolute; osmanthus absolute, with which the attar forms accords of extreme olfactory beauty possessing a fruitiness that is in the heart of many of my successful creations; opoponax; irone; and the extraordinary dihydro-irone, the coveted and heavenly “myrrhone.”

Botanical Name : Saffron Absolute
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2857.14
500-GRMS
1428.57
250-GRMS
715.53
100-GRMS
286.51
50-GRMS
143.36
-
10-GRMS
28.72
Sample
5.00
Saffron Zafran Kesar Absolute Oil


Tobacco Absolute

Tobacco absolute is a dense liquid with dark-brown to black-brown color with thin layer pale brown with sometimes greenish nuance and intensive aroma of tobacco. It is obtained from tobacco concrete.Tobacco absolute is a dense liquid with dark-brown to black-brown color with thin layer pale brown with sometimes greenish nuance and intensive aroma of tobacco. It is obtained from tobacco concrete.

Botanical Name : Nicotiana tabacum
Uses: Tuberose Is Very Popular In The Perfume And Aromatic Industries.
Application:
Tobacco absolute is a product used in Perfumery & Cosmetics Industry and as a Flavors in Tobacco Industry.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
3571.43
500-GRMS
1785.72
250-GRMS
894.11
100-GRMS
357.94
50-GRMS
179.07
25-GRMS
89.59
10-GRMS
35.86
Sample
5.00
Tobacco Absolute


Tube Rose Absolute

Tuberose is a plant in the agave family Agavaceae. It appears as a rosette of thin leaves up to 45 cm (18 in) long, and puts out a spike of fragrant tubular white flowers in summer. The common name is the source of some confusion; it derives from Latin tuberosa, meaning swollen or tuberous in reference to its root system, but it has come to be thought of as derived from "tube + rose". Members of the closely-related genus Manfreda are often called "tuberoses".
Tuberose is a plant in the agave family Agavaceae. It appears as a rosette of thin leaves up to 45 cm (18 in) long, and puts out a spike of fragrant tubular white flowers in summer. The common name is the source of some confusion; it derives from Latin tuberosa, meaning swollen or tuberous in reference to its root system, but it has come to be thought of as derived from "tube + rose". Members of the closely-related genus Manfreda are often called "tuberoses".

Botanical Name : Polianthes tuberosa
Uses: Tuberose Is Very Popular In The Perfume And Aromatic Industries.
Blends well with
turberose can be easily blended for aromatic purposes. the combinations are endless and very dependent upon individual tastes.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
5,952.38
500-GRMS
2,976.19
250-GRMS
1,489.35
100-GRMS
596.04
50-GRMS
298.12
-
10-GRMS
59.67
Sample
5.00
Tube Rose Absolute


Vetiver Absolute- Ruhkhus (Green) Oil

Known as a "Oil of Tranquility" Vetiver Absolute has a cooling and soothing effect. We offer pure hydrolised oil of vetiver which also called Ruh Khus. it has a rich emarld green color and unique fragrance of its own. this beautiful oil can take your scattered mind and help pinpoint it to a calm, still center.Known as a "Oil of Tranquility" Vetiver Absolute has a cooling and soothing effect. We offer pure hydrolised oil of vetiver which also called Ruh Khus. it has a rich emarld green color and unique fragrance of its own. this beautiful oil can take your scattered mind and help pinpoint it to a calm, still center.

Botanical Name : Vetiveria Zizanoides
Available : 500 Gms,1 K.g, 5 Kg,10 Kg, [25 Kg,100 Kg, 200 Kg.-Pack In Steel Drums]
Packing : Food Grade Silver Coated Alumunium Bottels And As Per Client Requirements.


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
1,339.98
500-GRMS
669.99
250-GRMS
336.25
100-GRMS
134.80
50-GRMS
67.50
25-GRMS
33.80
10-GRMS
13.55
Sample
5.00
Vetiver Absolute- Ruhkhus Green Oil


Violet Leaf Absolute

Violets have heart shaped leaves often with scalloped or slightly serrated edges which are dark green, smooth or sometimes downy underneath, and grow in a rosette at the base of the plant. Roots are creeping and send out runners. Depending on soil and light the flowers may be from deep purple or blue to pinkish or even yellow whitish. All have 5 petals, which may have a yellow (fur) or beard on the inside of two of the petals, blooming from March to June. Gather flowers in full bloom, leaves anytime, and rootstock in fall.
Violets have heart shaped leaves often with scalloped or slightly serrated edges which are dark green, smooth or sometimes downy underneath, and grow in a rosette at the base of the plant. Roots are creeping and send out runners. Depending on soil and light the flowers may be from deep purple or blue to pinkish or even yellow whitish. All have 5 petals, which may have a yellow (fur) or beard on the inside of two of the petals, blooming from March to June. Gather flowers in full bloom, leaves anytime, and rootstock in fall.

Botanical Name : Viola odorata
Strength Of Aroma: Strong - Penetrating and Long Lasting
Plant Part: Leaves
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Origin: France
Colour: Green to Brown


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
9,523.81
500-GRMS
4,761.91
250-GRMS
2,382.20
100-GRMS
953.18
50-GRMS
476.69
-
10-GRMS
95.39
Sample
5.00
Violet Leaf Absolute


White Ginger Lilly Absolute Oil

An absolute is a prepared perfume material. Absolutes are highly concentrated, entirely solvent soluble and usually liquid perfume materials. They are obtained by solvent-extraction of concentrates or other hydrocarbon types of extract. Wax, terpenes and most of the odor less material are eliminated form the concretes during the preparation of absolutes. The concrete is usually extracted at room temperature or under gently heat. Several extractions are required in order to completely exhaust the odorous matter from the concrete. the mixed solvent extract are then chilled under stirring for a considerable length of time. waxes are precipitated in the cold and by subsequent cold filtration of the solvent extract, or by centrifuging, the solvent solution of the absolute is obtained. the solvent is removed by evaporation, which requires a gently vacuum towards the end of the distillation.An absolute is a prepared perfume material. Absolutes are highly concentrated, entirely solvent soluble and usually liquid perfume materials. They are obtained by solvent-extraction of concentrates or other hydrocarbon types of extract. Wax, terpenes and most of the odor less material are eliminated form the concretes during the preparation of absolutes. The concrete is usually extracted at room temperature or under gently heat. Several extractions are required in order to completely exhaust the odorous matter from the concrete. the mixed solvent extract are then chilled under stirring for a considerable length of time. waxes are precipitated in the cold and by subsequent cold filtration of the solvent extract, or by centrifuging, the solvent solution of the absolute is obtained. the solvent is removed by evaporation, which requires a gently vacuum towards the end of the distillation.

Botanical Name :Nelumbo Nucifera


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,032.66
500-GRMS
1,016.33
250-GRMS
509.42
100-GRMS
204.07
50-GRMS
102.13
25-GRMS
51.12
10-GRMS
20.48
Sample
5.00
White Ginger Lilly Absolute Oil


White Lotus Absolute Oil

Authentic White Lotus oil (absolute - Nelumbo nucifera) from Tamil Nadu, India, wild harvested, distilled from flowers. The beautiful, captivating fragrance of PURE White Lotus Essential Oil. This rare floral scent comes to us from India.Authentic White Lotus oil (absolute - Nelumbo nucifera) from Tamil Nadu, India, wild harvested, distilled from flowers. The beautiful, captivating fragrance of PURE White Lotus Essential Oil. This rare floral scent comes to us from India.

Botanical Name :Nelumbo nucifera


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,380.95
500-GRMS
1,190.48
250-GRMS
596.49
100-GRMS
238.90
50-GRMS
119.55
25-GRMS
59.82
10-GRMS
23.96
Sample
5.00
White Lotus Absolute Oil


Saffron Oil (Saffron) Absolute

Saffron is known to be one of the most expensive spices. This is because the stigmas of the plant are handpicked to make the spice. Saffron oil has a very interesting odour. It has a woody, spicy, hay like odour. Saffron oil also contains a chemical known as Safranal and it is restricted by IFRA to 0.005% in perfumes. Use with caution. We are currently out of the Saffron Absolute. The Saffron Oleoresin we currently have in stock is a very nice substitute. It is thicker and contains a mixture of essential oils other plant material from the saffron plant. 

Rare & precious Saffron Attar! This prized Saffron oil has a rich, warm, exotic and beautifully decadent aroma. Saffron is renowned for bringing good fortune, obtaining blessings from the Divine and prosperity. Saffron is one of the Attars use in our Wealth & Prosperity Perfume Anointing Oil and Wealth & Prosperity Hindu Meditative Ritual Kit. Saffron Attar is also one of Lakshmis favorite colors pure gold! 100% Pure Saffron Attar, imported directly from India and crafted by a Steam Distilled.Saffron is known to be one of the most expensive spices. This is because the stigmas of the plant are handpicked to make the spice. Saffron oil has a very interesting odour. It has a woody, spicy, hay like odour. Saffron oil also contains a chemical known as Safranal and it is restricted by IFRA to 0.005% in perfumes. Use with caution. We are currently out of the Saffron Absolute. The Saffron Oleoresin we currently have in stock is a very nice substitute. It is thicker and contains a mixture of essential oils other plant material from the saffron plant.

Rare & precious Saffron Attar! This prized Saffron oil has a rich, warm, exotic and beautifully decadent aroma. Saffron is renowned for bringing good fortune, obtaining blessings from the Divine and prosperity. Saffron is one of the Attars use in our Wealth & Prosperity Perfume Anointing Oil and Wealth & Prosperity Hindu Meditative Ritual Kit. Saffron Attar is also one of Lakshmis favorite colors pure gold! 100% Pure Saffron Attar, imported directly from India and crafted by a Steam Distilled.

Botanical Name : Crocus sativus
Distillation Method: Solvent/Alcohol Extraction
Safety: Use With Caution


Price List:

Weight
Price in USD
 
1000-GRMS
2,857.14
500-GRMS
1,428.57
250-GRMS
715.54
100-GRMS
286.51
50-GRMS
143.36
-
10-GRMS
28.72
Sample
5.00
Saffron Oil Saffron Absolute






Terms & Conditions
Shipping Handling Charges Extra.
Discounts Offered for Bulk Orders.
The prices enlisted here are subject to change and you can ask for firm prices indicated on packaging of the product.
The Minimum Order Value is US $ 100.

Packing/ Forwarding Description
Private Labeling  :   Not Availbale
Retail Packing  :  0.05 Kg, 0.1 Kg, 0.5 Kg, 1 Kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg, 25 Kg, Etc.
Small Packing  :  Fine Amber Glass Bottles/Food Grade Silver Coated Aluminium Bottles Traditionally Designed Bottles, Extra Charges Applicable.
Packing for online Purchase  :   5ml/1/6oz Amber, 15ml/1/2oz Amber, 30ml/1oz Amber, 2oz/60ml Amber, 4oz/120ml Amber, 8oz/240ml Amber and HDPE Natural Cylinder Bottles, White Caps





Our Natural Products



Web Analytics